Home! » Adam Sandler
View Your Card
 
Free Newsletter
 
Request for a Celebrity
Can't find your favorite celebrity here.
Please send a request
Profile
check whether you know these
Biography
a detailed story of Adam Sandler
Credit
check out the achievements
Photo Gallery
check out the multiple picture galleries
Video Gallery
check out the latest video of Adam Sandler
Wallpapers
wallpaper section will be coming soon
Cards Gallery
Got a pal? Send him a nice post card, along with a sweet message.
Puzzle
Play the Memory Puzzle and see how sharp you are !
Related Sites
Profile
Name :Adam Sandler
Birth Name :Adam Richard Sandler
Profession :Actor, comedian, producer, musician, writer
Date of Birth :September 09, 1966
Place of Birth :Brooklyn, New York
Height :5' 10"
Claim to fame :Cast member of Saturday Night Live (1990-1995)
    Photo Gallery
    Random Wallpapers
Biography
One of the most endearing goofballs to ever grace the stages of Saturday Night Live, affectionately offensive funnyman Adam Sandler has often been cited as the writer/performer who almost single-handedly rescued the long-running late-night television staple when the chips were down and it appeared to have run its course. Though his polarizing antics have divided audiences and critics who often dismiss him as lowbrow and obnoxious, Sandler's films, as well as the films of his Happy Madison production company, have performed consistently well at the box office despite harsh and frequent critical lashings.

Born in Brooklyn, NY, in September of 1966, it may come as no surprise that Sandler was a shameless class clown who left his classmates in stitches and his teachers with a handful....

Related Sites Add Your Site 
» Celebrity-Cards.com : Adam Sandler - image and cards gallery
» AskMen.com: Adam Sandler - AskMen.com feature on Adam Sandler that includes pics, pictures, biography, video, related news, vital stats, commentary, and cool facts.
» Adam Sandler Photos - Perfect People feature on Adam Sandler that includes pics, pictures, biography, video, related news, vital stats, commentary, and cool facts.
» Entwagon.com : Adam Sandler - Image Gallery, Profile, Biography, Filmography, pictures, related links and more.
» Adam Sandler @ TVGuide.com - Adam Sandler Videos, Interviews, and Clips on TVGuide's Online Video Guide
» Wallpaper Gate - Adam Sandler -
» Unmistakable.com : Adam Sandler - a to z list of today's top celebrities
» Adam Sandler lyrics and songs at HeyLyrics.com - Adam Sandler lyrics and song texts at HeyLyrics.com
» Adam Sandler Biography, Pictures, Videos, Gossip, News... - Adam Sandler pictures, biography, profile, videos, gossip, artwork and up to date news.
» Who is Adam Sandler dating? - Adam Sandler Dating, Relationships, Gossip, News and Famous Couples at WhosDatedWho.com
» ActressModels.com: Adam Sandler - Adam Sandler links directory and portal.
» SuperiorPics.com: Adam Sandler - Find rare images of Adam Sandler at SuperiorPics.com
» AlwaysCelebrity - Adam Sandler - Features Adam Sandler pictures, wallpapers, screensavers and collection of best sites. Find out celebrity bio, filmography and discography.
» Adam Sandler - Celebs Gallery - Gallery of Adam Sandler pictures, photos, posters and celebs info.
» HotFlick.net: Adam Sandler - Find Adam Sandler Movie Pictures at HotFlick.net
» Adam Sandler photos - FanPal.com - Adam Sandler photos and biography at FanPal.com
more Adam Sandler links...


Greetings Cards