Home! » Alan Arkin
View Your Card
 
Free Newsletter
 
Request for a Celebrity
Can't find your favorite celebrity here.
Please send a request
Profile
check whether you know these
Biography
a detailed story of Alan Arkin
Credit
check out the achievements
Photo Gallery
check out the multiple picture galleries
Video Gallery
check out the latest video of Alan Arkin
Wallpapers
wallpaper section will be coming soon
Cards Gallery
Got a pal? Send him a nice post card, along with a sweet message.
Puzzle
Play the Memory Puzzle and see how sharp you are !
Related Sites
Profile
Name :Alan Arkin
Birth Name :Alan Wolf Arkin
Profession :Actor, Author, Director, Musician
Date of Birth :March 26, 1934
Place of Birth :New York City, New York, USA
Height :5' 9"
Claim to fame :His highest profile part, that of Captain Yossarian in Mike Nichols' film version of Joseph Heller's antiwar novel Catch-22 (1970).
    Photo Gallery
    Random Wallpapers
Biography
An extremely versatile character actor and patriarch of a nouveau theatrical family, Alan Arkin began as a singer with the folk group The Tarriers and even debuted Off-Broadway as a singer in "Heloise" (1958) before finding his way to improvisational theater, first in St. Louis and then as an original member of Paul Sills' "Second City" troupe. He made his Broadway debut in "From the Second City" (1961) and continued working with the group Off-Broadway until leaving to star in Carl Reiner's comedy "Enter Laughing" (1963), for which he picked up a Tony Award....
Related Sites Add Your Site 
» Celebrity-Cards.com : Alan Arkin - image and cards gallery
» Alan Arkin Photos - Perfect People feature on Alan Arkin that includes pics, pictures, biography, video, related news, vital stats, commentary, and cool facts.
» Alan Arkin @ TVGuide.com - Alan Arkin Videos, Interviews, and Clips on TVGuide's Online Video Guide
» Who is Alan Arkin dating? - Alan Arkin Dating, Relationships, Gossip, News and Famous Couples at WhosDatedWho.com
» Relationships with Alan Arkin - Analyze your relationships with Alan Arkin for presence and strength of mutual commitment intimacy passion and synergy.
» Netglimse.com Alan Arkin biography and image gallery - Alan Arkin biography, filmography, picture gallery and links
» Alan Arkin - Biography - Biography, Images, Amorous Encounters, Trivia, Quotes...
more Alan Arkin links...


Greetings Cards