Home! » Alexis Bledel
View Your Card
 
Free Newsletter
 
Request for a Celebrity
Can't find your favorite celebrity here.
Please send a request
Profile
check whether you know these
Biography
a detailed story of Alexis Bledel
Credit
check out the achievements
Photo Gallery
check out the multiple picture galleries
Video Gallery
check out the latest video of Alexis Bledel
Wallpapers
wallpaper section will be coming soon
Cards Gallery
Got a pal? Send him a nice post card, along with a sweet message.
Puzzle
Play the Memory Puzzle and see how sharp you are !
Related Sites
Profile
Name :Alexis Bledel
Birth Name :Kimberly Alexis Bledel
Profession :Actress, Model
Date of Birth :September 16, 1981
Place of Birth :Houston, Texas, USA
Height :5' 7"
Claim to fame :As Lorelai 'Rory' Leigh Gilmore on TV Series Gilmore Girls
    Photo Gallery
    Random Wallpapers
Biography
Though some may have seen talented ingenue Alexis Bledel in modeling assignments that featured her brown-haired, blue-eyed angelic beauty, or even less likely, caught her performances in Houston community theater productions, for the great majority of the audience, she first appeared as Rory Gilmore, the younger of The WB's "Gilmore Girls"(2000-) Though the actress began her craft as a way to combat shyness beginning at age eight, the Texas native landed a modeling contract that led to work throughout her teens, thanks in no small part to her untarnished, pink-cheeked all-American good looks. She even accepted assignments in such cosmopolitan overseas locales as Milan and Tokyo as well as New York and Los Angeles.

After completing high school and her freshman year as a film major at New York University, Bledel was cast as sixteen-year-old Rory on "Gilmore Girls", more than capably handling the assignment of playing the daughter of a somewhat flaky but hardworking single mother (Lauren Graham)....

Related Sites Add Your Site 
» Celebrity-Cards.com : Alexis Bledel - image and cards gallery
» Alexis Bledel Photos - Perfect People feature on Alexis Bledel that includes pics, pictures, biography, video, related news, vital stats, commentary, and cool facts.
» Alexis Bledel Pictures - Picture gallery, pics, profile, biography, ecards, celebrity birthdays at Entwagon.com.
» Alexis Bledel @ TVGuide.com - Alexis Bledel Videos, Interviews, and Clips on TVGuide's Online Video Guide
» Wallpaper Gate - Alexis Bledel -
» Alexis Bledel Biography, Pictures, Videos, Gossip, News... - Alexis Bledel pictures, biography, profile, videos, gossip, artwork and up to date news.
» Who is Alexis Bledel dating? - Alexis Bledel Dating, Relationships, Gossip, News and Famous Couples at WhosDatedWho.com
» Alexis Bledel at superstarlinks.de - the portal with thousands of photos -
» Alexis Bledel at veryprettyones.com -
» Alexis Bledel@iCelebZ.com - Biggest picture collection of Alexis Bledel,profile,links and many more
» Alexis Bledel Web -
» Availableimages: Alexis Bledel - Alexis Bledel movie photos and wallpapers
» AlwaysCelebrity - Alexis Bledel - Features Alexis Bledel pictures, wallpapers, screensavers and collection of best sites. Find out celebrity bio, filmography and discography.
» Alexis Bledel at Godesktop.Com - Alexis Bledel wallpapers, screensavers, pictures, skins, posters, filmography, discography, awards and biography.
» AlwaysGirls.com: Alexis Bledel - Alexis Bledel wallpaper, screensaver, poster and fansite links
» Alexis Bledel last, pictures, photos - Alexis Bledel pictures, wallpapers, biography, news and forum
more Alexis Bledel links...


Greetings Cards