Home! » Amitabh Bachchan
View Your Card
 
Free Newsletter
 
Request for a Celebrity
Can't find your favorite celebrity here.
Please send a request
Profile
check whether you know these
Biography
a detailed story of Amitabh Bachchan
Credit
check out the achievements
Photo Gallery
check out the multiple picture galleries
Video Gallery
check out the latest video of Amitabh Bachchan
Wallpapers
wallpaper section will be coming soon
Cards Gallery
Got a pal? Send him a nice post card, along with a sweet message.
Puzzle
Play the Memory Puzzle and see how sharp you are !
Related Sites
Profile
Name :Amitabh Bachchan
Birth Name :Amit Shrivastava
Profession :Actor
Date of Birth :11 October 1942
Place of Birth :Allahabad, India
Height :6' 3''
Nicknames :Aby Baby, Big A, BIG B, Munna, One Man Industry,
Angry Young Man, Bollywood's Shahenshah, Amith
    Photo Gallery
    Random Wallpapers
Biography
The trademark deep baritone voice, the tall, brooding persona, and intense eyes, made Amitabh Bachchan the ideal 'Angry Young Man' in the 1970s, thereby changing the face of Hindi cinema. The son of the late poet Harivansh Rai Bachchan and Teji Bachchan, Amitabh Bachchan was born in Allahabad in Uttar Pradesh. After completing his education from Sherwood College, Nainital, and Kirori Mal College, Delhi University, he moved to Calcutta to work for shipping firm Shaw and Wallace....
Related Sites Add Your Site 
» Celebrity-Cards.com : Amitabh Bachchan - image and cards gallery
» Amitabh Bachchan Photos - Perfect People feature on Amitabh Bachchan that includes pics, pictures, biography, video, related news, vital stats, commentary, and cool facts.
» Amitabh Bachchan @ TVGuide.com - Amitabh Bachchan Videos, Interviews, and Clips on TVGuide's Online Video Guide
» Who is Amitabh Bachchan dating? - Amitabh Bachchan Dating, Relationships, Gossip, News and Famous Couples at WhosDatedWho.com
» Ultimatecelebrities.com - Amitabh Bachchan Picture Gallery - Features Picture Gallery of Amitabh Bachchan
» Amitabh Bachchan photos - FanPal.com - Amitabh Bachchan photos and biography at FanPal.com
» Amitabh Bachchan photos - Everything you want to know about Amitabh Bachchan on one website: quotes, trivia, biography and profile information (height, weight, nationality)
» Netglimse.com Amitabh Bachchan biography and image gallery - Amitabh Bachchan biography, filmography, picture gallery and links
» Amitabh Bachchan - Biography - Biography, Images, Amorous Encounters, Trivia, Quotes...
» Amitabh Bachchan pictures at HOLLYWOODpix.net -
» Amitabh Bachchan biography - Info and more about Amitabh Bachchan
more Amitabh Bachchan links...


Greetings Cards