Home! » Ashton Kutcher
View Your Card
 
Free Newsletter
 
Request for a Celebrity
Can't find your favorite celebrity here.
Please send a request
Profile
check whether you know these
Biography
a detailed story of Ashton Kutcher
Credit
check out the achievements
Photo Gallery
check out the multiple picture galleries
Video Gallery
check out the latest video of Ashton Kutcher
Wallpapers
wallpaper section will be coming soon
Cards Gallery
Got a pal? Send him a nice post card, along with a sweet message.
Puzzle
Play the Memory Puzzle and see how sharp you are !
Related Sites
Profile
Name :Ashton Kutcher
Birth Name :Christopher Ashton Kutcher
Profession :actor, model
Date of Birth :February 7, 1978
Place of Birth :Cedar Rapids, Iowa, USA
Height :6' 3"
Fan Mail :C/O That '70s Show
P.O. Box 900

Los Angeles, CA 90213
USA
    Photo Gallery
    Random Wallpapers
Biography
Having acquired legions of loyal female followers with his portrayal of the ever-horny and dimwitted Kelso in the popular television comedy series That 70s Show, it may come as a surprise that male model-turned-actor Ashton Kutcher ironically majored in biochemical engineering at the University of Iowa before his "discovery" in an Iowa bar and subsequent stint on the catwalk for such fashion industry luminaries as Versace and Calvin Klein.

Born in Cedar Rapids, IA, along with a fraternal twin named Michael, Kutcher was bitten by the acting bug in high school. Balancing his love for the stage with his talent for wrestling before gravitating toward the former in such high school productions as Annie, Kutcher worked numerous odd jobs during his tenure at the University of Iowa before winning the Fresh Faces of Iowa contest in 1997 and heading for New York....

Related Sites Add Your Site 
» Celebrity-Cards.com : Ashton Kutcher - image and cards gallery
» CelebrityWonder : Ashton Kutcher - Has hundreds of movie clips, in-depth reviews, 200k+ pictures, and 20,000 links to celebrity websites.
» AskMen.com: Ashton Kutcher - AskMen.com feature on Ashton Kutcher that includes pics, pictures, biography, video, related news, vital stats, commentary, and cool facts.
» Ashton Kutcher - Hollyscoop.com -
» Ashton Kutcher at MenCelebs.com.com - MenCelebs.com has links to the best Ashton Kutcher sites.
» Ashton Kutcher Photos - Perfect People feature on Ashton Kutcher that includes pics, pictures, biography, video, related news, vital stats, commentary, and cool facts.
» Ashton Kutcher @ TVGuide.com - Ashton Kutcher Videos, Interviews, and Clips on TVGuide's Online Video Guide
» Wallpaper Gate - Ashton Kutcher -
» Ashton Kutcher Biography, Pictures, Videos, Gossip, News... - Ashton Kutcher pictures, biography, profile, videos, gossip, artwork and up to date news.
» Who is Ashton Kutcher dating? - Ashton Kutcher Dating, Relationships, Gossip, News and Famous Couples at WhosDatedWho.com
» Alto Celebs: Ashton Kutcher - High quality pictures, posters, wallpapers, and links.
» AllMoviePhoto.com : Ashton Kutcher - Ashton Kutcher movie stills from the mainstream movies, also feature original theme wallpaper
» Moono.com: Ashton Kutcher - Ashton Kutcher pictures, biography, posters, photos, calendars, news, music, movie, links, and more
» Ashton Kutcher Astrology - His Astrological Profile and Study of His Relationships
» The Ashley Kutcher Site - Ashton Kutcher pictures, e-cards, desktop, posters, movies, news, forum, bio, links and more
» AbsoluteNow.com: Ashton Kutcher - Ashton Kutcher Pictures
more Ashton Kutcher links...


Greetings Cards