Home! » Bette Midler
View Your Card
 
Free Newsletter
 
Request for a Celebrity
Can't find your favorite celebrity here.
Please send a request
Profile
check whether you know these
Biography
a detailed story of Bette Midler
Credit
check out the achievements
Photo Gallery
check out the multiple picture galleries
Video Gallery
check out the latest video of Bette Midler
Wallpapers
wallpaper section will be coming soon
Cards Gallery
Got a pal? Send him a nice post card, along with a sweet message.
Puzzle
Play the Memory Puzzle and see how sharp you are !
Related Sites
Profile
Name :Bette Midler
Birth Name :Bette Davis Midler
Profession :actress, composer, producer, singer
Date of Birth :December 1, 1945
Place of Birth :Honolulu, Hawaii, USA
Height :5' 1"
Claim to fame :as Mary Rose Foster in The Rose (1979)
    Photo Gallery
    Random Wallpapers
Biography
With four Grammys, three Emmys, two Oscar nominations and a special Tony to her credit (as of 1999), the self-styled 'Queen of Trash' Bette Midler is one of the more honored multi-talented performers in American showbiz. Raised in Hawaii without TV until the age of 13, the kid from the sticks landed a bit role as a missionary's wife in George Roy Hill's "Hawaii" (1966), which required her to move to Los Angeles for final shooting. She relocated to NYC where she eventually answered an open call for the national tour of "Fiddler on the Roof" and ended up in the Broadway cast instead, taking over the part of Tzeitel in February 1967 and staying with the role for three years....
Related Sites Add Your Site 
» Celebrity-Cards.com : Bette Midler - image and cards gallery
» Bette Midler Photos - Perfect People feature on Bette Midler that includes pics, pictures, biography, video, related news, vital stats, commentary, and cool facts.
» Bette Midler @ TVGuide.com - Bette Midler Videos, Interviews, and Clips on TVGuide's Online Video Guide
» Wallpaper Gate - Bette Midler -
» Who is Bette Midler dating? - Bette Midler Dating, Relationships, Gossip, News and Famous Couples at WhosDatedWho.com
» Availableimages: Bette Midler - Bette Midler movie photos and wallpapers
» Bette Midler at Godesktop.Com - Bette Midler wallpapers, screensavers, pictures, skins, posters, filmography, discography, awards and biography.
» AskMen.com: Bette Midler - AskMen.com feature on Bette Midler that includes pics, pictures, biography, video, related news, vital stats, commentary, and cool facts.
» Bette Midler at Celebrina.com - Bette Midler information, quotes, trivia, hot photos and pictures. We know everything about Bette Midler!
» Relationships with Bette Midler - Analyze your relationships with Bette Midler for presence and strength of mutual commitment intimacy passion and synergy.
» Netglimse.com Bette Midler biography and image gallery - Bette Midler biography, filmography, picture gallery and links
» Bette Midler - Biography - Biography, Images, Amorous Encounters, Trivia, Quotes...
» VIP Wallpaper - Bette Midler -
more Bette Midler links...


Greetings Cards