Home! » Billy Zane
View Your Card
 
Free Newsletter
 
Request for a Celebrity
Can't find your favorite celebrity here.
Please send a request
Profile
check whether you know these
Biography
a detailed story of Billy Zane
Credit
check out the achievements
Photo Gallery
check out the multiple picture galleries
Video Gallery
check out the latest video of Billy Zane
Wallpapers
wallpaper section will be coming soon
Cards Gallery
Got a pal? Send him a nice post card, along with a sweet message.
Puzzle
Play the Memory Puzzle and see how sharp you are !
Related Sites
Profile
Name :Billy Zane
Birth Name :William George Zane Jr.
Profession :Actor
Date of Birth :February 24, 1966
Place of Birth :Chicago, Illinois, USA
Height :6' 2"
Claim to fame :as Hughie Warriner in Dead Calm (1988)
    Photo Gallery
    Random Wallpapers
Biography
This strapping, handsome leading man specializes in villains and oddballs, and has appeared in a number of big-budget hits and odd independent films since the late 1980s. Moving to Los Angeles right out of high school, Billy Zane appeared in local theater (he'd been inspired by teenaged theater-going trips to London), before getting bit parts in "Back to the Future" (1985, as a thug), "Critters" (1986) and the TV-movie "Brotherhood of Justice" (ABC, 1986). He enjoyed his first breakthrough with a chilling performance as the shipwrecked psycho in Philip Noyce's taut "Dead Calm" (1989), and played an equally creepy serial killer in "The Case of the Hillside Stranglers" (NBC, 1989)....
Related Sites Add Your Site 
» Celebrity-Cards.com : Billy Zane - image and cards gallery
» Billy Zane Photos - Perfect People feature on Billy Zane that includes pics, pictures, biography, video, related news, vital stats, commentary, and cool facts.
» Billy Zane @ TVGuide.com - Billy Zane Videos, Interviews, and Clips on TVGuide's Online Video Guide
» Billy Zane Biography, Pictures, Videos, Gossip, News... - Billy Zane pictures, biography, profile, videos, gossip, artwork and up to date news.
» Who is Billy Zane dating? - Billy Zane Dating, Relationships, Gossip, News and Famous Couples at WhosDatedWho.com
» Availableimages: Billy Zane - Billy Zane movie photos and wallpapers
» Billy Zane at Godesktop.Com - Billy Zane wallpapers, screensavers, pictures, skins, posters, filmography, discography, awards and biography.
» Billy Zane Biography, Profiles, Pics, Video Clips and Gossip - Billy Zane pics, biographies, profiles, videos, gossip and artwork
» Relationships with Billy Zane - Analyze your relationships with Billy Zane for presence and strength of mutual commitment intimacy passion and synergy.
» Netglimse.com Billy Zane biography and image gallery - Billy Zane biography, filmography, picture gallery and links
» Billy Zane - Biography - Biography, Images, Amorous Encounters, Trivia, Quotes...
more Billy Zane links...


Greetings Cards