Home! » Brandon Routh
View Your Card
 
Free Newsletter
 
Request for a Celebrity
Can't find your favorite celebrity here.
Please send a request
Profile
check whether you know these
Biography
a detailed story of Brandon Routh
Credit
check out the achievements
Photo Gallery
check out the multiple picture galleries
Video Gallery
check out the latest video of Brandon Routh
Wallpapers
wallpaper section will be coming soon
Cards Gallery
Got a pal? Send him a nice post card, along with a sweet message.
Puzzle
Play the Memory Puzzle and see how sharp you are !
Related Sites
Profile
Name :Brandon Routh
Birth Name :Brandon James Routh
Profession :Actor
Date of Birth :October 9, 1979
Place of Birth :Des Moines, Iowa, USA
Height :6' 2½"
Claim to fame :as the Man of Steel in Bryan Singer' Superman Returns (2006).
    Photo Gallery
    Random Wallpapers
Biography
Although he had relatively few professional credits to his name, handsome and clean-cut actor Brandon Routh soared into the media limelight when he was cast as the Man of Steel in director Bryan Singer’s highly anticipated revival of the original superhero film franchise “Superman Returns” (2006).

Born Oct. 9, 1979, in Des Moines, Iowa and raised in nearby Norwalk (about 100 miles south of Woolstock, the hometown of TV's original “Superman,” George Reeves), the strapping 6’ 2 ½ ” actor—known to his friends and family and sometimes professionally credited as “B....

Related Sites Add Your Site 
» Celebrity-Cards.com : Brandon Routh - image and cards gallery
» Brandon Routh Photos - Perfect People feature on Brandon Routh that includes pics, pictures, biography, video, related news, vital stats, commentary, and cool facts.
» Brandon Routh Pictures - Picture gallery, pics, profile, biography, ecards, celebrity birthdays at Entwagon.com.
» Brandon Routh @ TVGuide.com - Brandon Routh Videos, Interviews, and Clips on TVGuide's Online Video Guide
» Wallpaper Gate - Brandon Routh -
» Brandon Routh Biography, Pictures, Videos, Gossip, News... - Brandon Routh pictures, biography, profile, videos, gossip, artwork and up to date news.
» Who is Brandon Routh dating? - Brandon Routh Dating, Relationships, Gossip, News and Famous Couples at WhosDatedWho.com
» Brandon Routh pictures - The hottest Brandon Routh photos and pictures on the Internet! Quotes, trivia gossip and much more at Celebrina.com.
» Brandon Routh Picture Gallery, Wallpapers, Screen Savers, Video Clips all High Quality - Latest Celebrities photos, wallpapers, hotvideos, screen savers, and alot of things are free to download
» Brandon Routh Biography, Profiles, Pics, Video Clips and Gossip - Brandon Routh pics, biographies, profiles, videos, gossip and artwork
» Relationships with Brandon Routh - Analyze your relationships with Brandon Routh for presence and strength of mutual commitment intimacy passion and synergy.
» Netglimse.com Brandon Routh biography and image gallery - Brandon Routh biography, filmography, picture gallery and links
» Celebcards.com : Brandon Routh - Hottest Brandon Routh picture gallery.
» Brandon Routh - Biography - Biography, Images, Amorous Encounters, Trivia, Quotes...
» VIP Wallpaper - Brandon Routh -
» Brandon Routh pictures at HOLLYWOODpix.net -
more Brandon Routh links...


Greetings Cards