Home! » Brooke Burns
View Your Card
 
Free Newsletter
 
Request for a Celebrity
Can't find your favorite celebrity here.
Please send a request
Profile
check whether you know these
Biography
a detailed story of Brooke Burns
Credit
check out the achievements
Photo Gallery
check out the multiple picture galleries
Video Gallery
check out the latest video of Brooke Burns
Wallpapers
wallpaper section will be coming soon
Cards Gallery
Got a pal? Send him a nice post card, along with a sweet message.
Puzzle
Play the Memory Puzzle and see how sharp you are !
Related Sites
Profile
Name :Brooke Burns
Birth Name :Brooke Elizabeth Burns
Profession :actress
Date of Birth :March 16, 1978
Place of Birth :Dallas, Texas, USA
    Photo Gallery
    Random Wallpapers
Biography
As a young girl in her native Dallas, Texas, Brooke Burns ("Baywatch") was groomed to be in the spotlight and was a successful ballerina for 12 years -- until an unfortunate ski injury halted her dancing career. In reality, those years of discipline and training might have been good preparation for her recent stint on NBC's "Fear Factor."
"I was part of the first celebrity 'Fear Factor' and I saw some of what there would be if a show such as 'Dog Eat Dog' became 'Fear Factor' meets 'Weakest Link,'" says Burns as host of NBC's newest challenge reality show....
Related Sites Add Your Site 
» Celebrity-Cards.com : Brooke Burns - image and cards gallery
» CelebrityWonder : Brooke Burns - Has hundreds of movie clips, in-depth reviews, 200k+ pictures, and 20,000 links to celebrity websites.
» AskMen.com: Brooke Burns - AskMen.com feature on Brooke Burns that includes pics, pictures, biography, video, related news, vital stats, commentary, and cool facts.
» Brooke Burns at WomenCelebs.com.com - WomenCelebs.com has links to the best Brooke Burns sites.
» Brooke Burns Photos - Perfect People feature on Brooke Burns that includes pics, pictures, biography, video, related news, vital stats, commentary, and cool facts.
» Brooke Burns Pictures - Picture gallery, pics, profile, biography, ecards, celebrity birthdays at Entwagon.com.
» Brooke Burns @ TVGuide.com - Brooke Burns Videos, Interviews, and Clips on TVGuide's Online Video Guide
» Wallpaper Gate - Brooke Burns -
» Unmistakable.com : Brooke Burns - a to z list of today's top celebrities
» Who is Brooke Burns dating? - Brooke Burns Dating, Relationships, Gossip, News and Famous Couples at WhosDatedWho.com
» Alto Celebs: Brooke Burns - High quality pictures, posters, wallpapers, and links.
» Moono.com: Brooke Burns - Brooke Burns pictures, biography, posters, photos, calendars, news, music, movie, links, and more
» AbsoluteNow.com: Brooke Burns - Brooke Burns Pictures
» ActressModels.com: Brooke Burns - Brooke Burns links directory and portal.
» SuperiorPics.com: Brooke Burns - Find rare images of Brooke Burns at SuperiorPics.com
» AlwaysCelebrity - Brooke Burns - Features Brooke Burns pictures, wallpapers, screensavers and collection of best sites. Find out celebrity bio, filmography and discography.
more Brooke Burns links...


Greetings Cards