Home! » Carrie Underwood
View Your Card
 
Free Newsletter
 
Request for a Celebrity
Can't find your favorite celebrity here.
Please send a request
Profile
check whether you know these
Biography
a detailed story of Carrie Underwood
Credit
check out the achievements
Photo Gallery
check out the multiple picture galleries
Video Gallery
check out the latest video of Carrie Underwood
Wallpapers
wallpaper section will be coming soon
Cards Gallery
Got a pal? Send him a nice post card, along with a sweet message.
Puzzle
Play the Memory Puzzle and see how sharp you are !
Related Sites
Profile
Name :Carrie Underwood
Birth Name :Carrie Marie Underwood
Profession :musician
Date of Birth :March 10, 1983
Place of Birth :Checotah, Oklahoma, USA
Height :5' 4"
Claim to fame :American Idol 2005
    Photo Gallery
    Random Wallpapers
Biography
Carrie Marie Underwood (born March 10, 1983) is an American singer who has risen to fame as the winner of the fourth season of American Idol.

Raised in the farm town of Checotah, Oklahoma, she graduated in 2001 as salutatorian from Checotah High School. Underwood attended Northeastern State University, where she majored in mass communication and was a member of Sigma Sigma Sigma sorority....

Related Sites Add Your Site 
» Celebrity-Cards.com : Carrie Underwood - image and cards gallery
» Carrie Underwood - Hollyscoop.com -
» Carrie Underwood Photos - Perfect People feature on Carrie Underwood that includes pics, pictures, biography, video, related news, vital stats, commentary, and cool facts.
» Carrie Underwood @ TVGuide.com - Carrie Underwood Videos, Interviews, and Clips on TVGuide's Online Video Guide
» Wallpaper Gate - Carrie Underwood -
» Carrie Underwood Biography, Pictures, Videos, Gossip, News... - Carrie Underwood pictures, biography, profile, videos, gossip, artwork and up to date news.
» Who is Carrie Underwood dating? - Carrie Underwood Dating, Relationships, Gossip, News and Famous Couples at WhosDatedWho.com
» AlwaysCelebrity - Carrie Underwood - Features Carrie Underwood pictures, wallpapers, screensavers and collection of best sites. Find out celebrity bio, filmography and discography.
» Carrie Underwood at Godesktop.Com - Carrie Underwood wallpapers, screensavers, pictures, skins, posters, filmography, discography, awards and biography.
» AskMen.com: Carrie Underwood - AskMen.com feature on Carrie Underwood that includes pics, pictures, biography, video, related news, vital stats, commentary, and cool facts.
» Carrie Underwood - The hottest Carrie Underwood photos and pictures on the Internet! Quotes, trivia gossip and much more at Celebrina.com.
» Carrie Underwood Picture Gallery, Wallpapers, Screen Savers, Video Clips all High Quality - Latest Celebrities photos, wallpapers, hotvideos, screen savers, and alot of things are free to download
» Carrie Underwood Biography, Profiles, Pics, Video Clips and Gossip - Carrie Underwood pics, biographies, profiles, videos, gossip and artwork
» Relationships with Carrie Underwood - Analyze your relationships with Carrie Underwood for presence and strength of mutual commitment intimacy passion and synergy.
» Netglimse.com Carrie Underwood biography and image gallery - Carrie Underwood biography, filmography, picture gallery and links
» Celebcards.com : Carrie Underwood - Hottest Carrie Underwood picture gallery.
more Carrie Underwood links...


Greetings Cards