Home! » Cate Blanchett
View Your Card
 
Free Newsletter
 
Request for a Celebrity
Can't find your favorite celebrity here.
Please send a request
Profile
check whether you know these
Biography
a detailed story of Cate Blanchett
Credit
check out the achievements
Photo Gallery
check out the multiple picture galleries
Video Gallery
check out the latest video of Cate Blanchett
Wallpapers
wallpaper section will be coming soon
Cards Gallery
Got a pal? Send him a nice post card, along with a sweet message.
Puzzle
Play the Memory Puzzle and see how sharp you are !
Related Sites
Profile
Name :Cate Blanchett
Birth Name :Catherine Elise Blanchett
Profession :Actress, producer
Date of Birth :14 May 1969
Place of Birth :Melbourne, Australia
Height :5' 8"
Claim to fame :as Elizabeth I in Elizabeth (1998)
    Photo Gallery
    Random Wallpapers
Biography
Cate Blanchett was born in Melbourne, Australia on May 14, 1969, to an Aussie mother and a Texan father. She is of French ancestry, was raised by her mother following her father's passing when she was ten. She attended Methodist Ladies College [MLC] where she was part of "Cato" House drama group....
Related Sites Add Your Site 
» Celebrity-Cards.com : Cate Blanchett - image and cards gallery
» CelebrityWonder : Cate Blanchett - Has hundreds of movie clips, in-depth reviews, 200k+ pictures, and 20,000 links to celebrity websites.
» AskMen.com: Cate Blanchett - AskMen.com feature on Cate Blanchett that includes pics, pictures, biography, video, related news, vital stats, commentary, and cool facts.
» Cate Blanchett - Hollyscoop.com -
» Cate Blanchett at WomenCelebs.com.com - WomenCelebs.com has links to the best Cate Blanchett sites.
» Cate Blanchett Photos - Perfect People feature on Cate Blanchett that includes pics, pictures, biography, video, related news, vital stats, commentary, and cool facts.
» Cate Blanchett @ TVGuide.com - Cate Blanchett Videos, Interviews, and Clips on TVGuide's Online Video Guide
» Wallpaper Gate - Cate Blanchett -
» Cate Blanchett Biography, Pictures, Videos, Gossip, News... - Cate Blanchett pictures, biography, profile, videos, gossip, artwork and up to date news.
» Who is Cate Blanchett dating? - Cate Blanchett Dating, Relationships, Gossip, News and Famous Couples at WhosDatedWho.com
» Cate Blanchett pictures - Enjoy Cate Blanchett photos and send eCards.
» Alto Celebs: Cate Blanchett - High quality pictures, posters, wallpapers, and links.
» AllMoviePhoto.com : Cate Blanchett - Cate Blanchett movie stills from the mainstream movies, also feature original theme wallpaper
» Moono.com: Cate Blanchett - Cate Blanchett pictures, biography, posters, photos, calendars, news, music, movie, links, and more
» The Cate Blanchett Site - Cate Blanchett pictures, e-cards, desktop, posters, movies, news, forum, bio, links and more
» AbsoluteNow.com: Cate Blanchett - Cate Blanchett Pictures
more Cate Blanchett links...


Greetings Cards