Home! » Cheryl Ladd
View Your Card
 
Free Newsletter
 
Request for a Celebrity
Can't find your favorite celebrity here.
Please send a request
Profile
check whether you know these
Biography
a detailed story of Cheryl Ladd
Credit
check out the achievements
Photo Gallery
check out the multiple picture galleries
Video Gallery
check out the latest video of Cheryl Ladd
Wallpapers
wallpaper section will be coming soon
Cards Gallery
Got a pal? Send him a nice post card, along with a sweet message.
Puzzle
Play the Memory Puzzle and see how sharp you are !
Related Sites
Profile
Name :Cheryl Ladd
Birth Name :Cheryl Jean Stoppelmoor
Profession :actress
Date of Birth :July 12, 1951
Place of Birth :Huron, South Dakota, USA
Height :5' 4"
Claim to fame :played one of the Angels, Kris Munroe, in 1970's TV Series Hit Charlie's Angels (1977-1981)
    Photo Gallery
    Random Wallpapers
Biography
Still blond and defiantly radiant at an age where Hollywood usually puts former glamour girls out to pasture, actress Cheryl Ladd could teach a lesson or two to many of today’s young ingenues. The very first “Charlie’s Angel” to be recruited after Farrah Fawcett’s abrupt departure in 1977, the multi-talented Ladd could have fallen short in Fawcett’s long shadow; instead, she invigorated the detective show that defined “jiggle TV” of the late seventies, and went on to enjoy a successful career spanning over three decades. Her most recent turn, as wife to James Caan on the hit NBC guilty pleasure, “Las Vegas” (2003- ) showed her radiant beauty and inimitable charm had not dulled with age....
Related Sites Add Your Site 
» Celebrity-Cards.com : Cheryl Ladd - image and cards gallery
» Cheryl Ladd Photos - Perfect People feature on Cheryl Ladd that includes pics, pictures, biography, video, related news, vital stats, commentary, and cool facts.
» Cheryl Ladd @ TVGuide.com - Cheryl Ladd Videos, Interviews, and Clips on TVGuide's Online Video Guide
» Who is Cheryl Ladd dating? - Cheryl Ladd Dating, Relationships, Gossip, News and Famous Couples at WhosDatedWho.com
» Cheryl Ladd at Godesktop.Com - Cheryl Ladd wallpapers, screensavers, pictures, skins, posters, filmography, discography, awards and biography.
» AskMen.com: Cheryl Ladd - AskMen.com feature on Cheryl Ladd that includes pics, pictures, biography, video, related news, vital stats, commentary, and cool facts.
» Cheryl Ladd Picture Gallery, Wallpapers, Screen Savers, Video Clips all High Quality - Latest Celebrities photos, wallpapers, hotvideos, screen savers, and alot of things are free to download
» Relationships with Cheryl Ladd - Analyze your relationships with Cheryl Ladd for presence and strength of mutual commitment intimacy passion and synergy.
» Netglimse.com Cheryl Ladd biography and image gallery - Cheryl Ladd biography, filmography, picture gallery and links
» Celebcards.com : Cheryl Ladd - Hottest Cheryl Ladd picture gallery.
» Cheryl Ladd - Biography - Biography, Images, Amorous Encounters, Trivia, Quotes...
» Cheryl Ladd pictures at HOLLYWOODpix.net -
more Cheryl Ladd links...


Greetings Cards