Home! » Christopher Walken
View Your Card
 
Free Newsletter
 
Request for a Celebrity
Can't find your favorite celebrity here.
Please send a request
Profile
check whether you know these
Biography
a detailed story of Christopher Walken
Credit
check out the achievements
Photo Gallery
check out the multiple picture galleries
Video Gallery
check out the latest video of Christopher Walken
Wallpapers
wallpaper section will be coming soon
Cards Gallery
Got a pal? Send him a nice post card, along with a sweet message.
Puzzle
Play the Memory Puzzle and see how sharp you are !
Related Sites
Profile
Name :Christopher Walken
Birth Name :Ronald Walken
Profession :actor
Date of Birth :March 31, 1943
Place of Birth :Queens, New York, USA
Height :6'
Claim to fame :as Nick in The Deer Hunter (1978)
    Photo Gallery
    Random Wallpapers
Biography
Christopher Walken is that rare actor who made the successful transition from child player to adult star. Born and raised in Astoria, Queens, he studied dance as a youngster and, from the age of 10, appeared in live musicals and dramas in the so-called "Golden Age of Television" in the 1950s. (He also occasionally traded off with his brother Glenn playing the character of Mike Bauer on the CBS daytime serial "Guiding Light" between 1954 and 1956....
Related Sites Add Your Site 
» Celebrity-Cards.com : Christopher Walken - image and cards gallery
» Christopher Walken Photos - Perfect People feature on Christopher Walken that includes pics, pictures, biography, video, related news, vital stats, commentary, and cool facts.
» Christopher Walken @ TVGuide.com - Christopher Walken Videos, Interviews, and Clips on TVGuide's Online Video Guide
» Christopher Walken Biography, Pictures, Videos, Gossip, News... - Christopher Walken pictures, biography, profile, videos, gossip, artwork and up to date news.
» Who is Christopher Walken dating? - Christopher Walken Dating, Relationships, Gossip, News and Famous Couples at WhosDatedWho.com
» Availableimages: Christopher Walken - Christopher Walken movie photos and wallpapers
» Christopher Walken at Godesktop.Com - Christopher Walken wallpapers, screensavers, pictures, skins, posters, filmography, discography, awards and biography.
» AskMen.com: Christopher Walken - AskMen.com feature on Christopher Walken that includes pics, pictures, biography, video, related news, vital stats, commentary, and cool facts.
» Christopher Walken - Profile on FamousWhy.com - Bio, Career, Filmography, Links, Quotes, Photos
» Christopher Walken profile - The hottest Christopher Walken photos and pictures on the Internet! Quotes, trivia gossip and much more at Celebrina.com.
» Christopher Walken Picture Gallery, Wallpapers, Screen Savers, Video Clips all High Quality - Latest Celebrities photos, wallpapers, hotvideos, screen savers, and alot of things are free to download
» Christopher Walken Biography, Profiles, Pics, Video Clips and Gossip - Christopher Walken pics, biographies, profiles, videos, gossip and artwork
» Relationships with Christopher Walken - Analyze your relationships with Christopher Walken for presence and strength of mutual commitment intimacy passion and synergy.
» Netglimse.com Christopher Walken biography and image gallery - Christopher Walken biography, filmography, picture gallery and links
» Christopher Walken pictures at HOLLYWOODpix.net -
more Christopher Walken links...


Greetings Cards