Home! » Claire Danes
View Your Card
 
Free Newsletter
 
Request for a Celebrity
Can't find your favorite celebrity here.
Please send a request
Profile
check whether you know these
Biography
a detailed story of Claire Danes
Credit
check out the achievements
Photo Gallery
check out the multiple picture galleries
Video Gallery
check out the latest video of Claire Danes
Wallpapers
wallpaper section will be coming soon
Cards Gallery
Got a pal? Send him a nice post card, along with a sweet message.
Puzzle
Play the Memory Puzzle and see how sharp you are !
Related Sites
Profile
Name :Claire Danes
Birth Name :Claire Catherine Danes
Profession :actress
Date of Birth :April 12, 1979
Place of Birth :New York
Fan Mail :Claire Danes C/O Susan Geller and Associates
335 North Maple Drive, Suite 254
Beverly Hills, CA 90210
USA
    Photo Gallery
    Random Wallpapers
Biography
Since 1994, audiences have watched as Claire Danes has matured from awkward teen to one of the most popular actresses of her generation. Whether portraying the angst-ridden Angela Chase on My So-Called Life or trailer park trash in Oliver Stone's U-Turn, Danes has consistently displayed an uncommon maturity and insight in her performances that belies her relative inexperience. Her ability has won over countless critics and fans and has allowed her the opportunity to work with luminaries ranging from Jeanne Moreau to Jodie Foster and Francis Ford Coppola....
Related Sites Add Your Site 
» Celebrity-Cards.com : Claire Danes - image and cards gallery
» CelebrityWonder.com : Claire Danes - over 200,000 celebrity pictures, movie reviews, and trailers.
» AskMen.com: Claire Danes - AskMen.com feature on Claire Danes that includes pics, pictures, biography, video, related news, vital stats, commentary, and cool facts.
» Claire Danes - Hollyscoop.com -
» Claire Danes Photos - Perfect People feature on Claire Danes that includes pics, pictures, biography, video, related news, vital stats, commentary, and cool facts.
» Claire Danes Pictures - Picture gallery, pics, profile, biography, ecards, celebrity birthdays at Entwagon.com.
» Claire Danes @ TVGuide.com - Claire Danes Videos, Interviews, and Clips on TVGuide's Online Video Guide
» Wallpaper Gate - Claire Danes -
» Claire Danes Biography, Pictures, Videos, Gossip, News... - Claire Danes pictures, biography, profile, videos, gossip, artwork and up to date news.
» Who is Claire Danes dating? - Claire Danes Dating, Relationships, Gossip, News and Famous Couples at WhosDatedWho.com
» AllMoviePhoto.com - Claire Danes movie stills from the mainstream movies, also feature original theme wallpaper
» claire danes pictures. You won't find it anywhere. -
» Alto Celebs: Claire Danes - High quality pictures
» altoEntertainment.net: Claire Danes - Claire Danes directory listing.
» CinemaDesktopThemes.com : Claire Danes -
» Eforu.com: Claire Danes - Celebrity picture gallery, greeting cards and links.
more Claire Danes links...


Greetings Cards