Home! » Clint Eastwood
View Your Card
 
Free Newsletter
 
Request for a Celebrity
Can't find your favorite celebrity here.
Please send a request
Profile
check whether you know these
Biography
a detailed story of Clint Eastwood
Credit
check out the achievements
Photo Gallery
check out the multiple picture galleries
Video Gallery
check out the latest video of Clint Eastwood
Wallpapers
wallpaper section will be coming soon
Cards Gallery
Got a pal? Send him a nice post card, along with a sweet message.
Puzzle
Play the Memory Puzzle and see how sharp you are !
Related Sites
Profile
Name :Clint Eastwood
Birth Name :Cliton Eastwood Jr.
Profession :actor, composer, director, producer, writer
Date of Birth :May 31, 1930
Place of Birth :St. Francis Hospital, San Francisco, California, USA
Height :6' 4"
Claim to fame :as Harry Callahan in Dirty Harry (1977)
    Photo Gallery
    Random Wallpapers
Biography
A tall, soft-spoken and leathery leading man who, since the 1960s, has diversified into directing and producing after achieving iconic status, Clint Eastwood arose from the world of television westerns to become the number-one box-office star in the world, and subsequently earned critical acclaim as a director. His production company, Malpaso, has crafted moderate-budget features that range from mainstream fare to personal and ambitious endeavors. Eastwood is not entirely part of the Hollywood establishment—his business is run out of Carmel, California, on the Monterey Peninsula, where he has also served as mayor and ran a restaurant....
Related Sites Add Your Site 
» Celebrity-Cards.com : Clint Eastwood - image and cards gallery
» Clint Eastwood Photos - Perfect People feature on Clint Eastwood that includes pics, pictures, biography, video, related news, vital stats, commentary, and cool facts.
» Clint Eastwood @ TVGuide.com - Clint Eastwood Videos, Interviews, and Clips on TVGuide's Online Video Guide
» Clint Eastwood Biography, Pictures, Videos, Gossip, News... - Clint Eastwood pictures, biography, profile, videos, gossip, artwork and up to date news.
» Who is Clint Eastwood dating? - Clint Eastwood Dating, Relationships, Gossip, News and Famous Couples at WhosDatedWho.com
» AlwaysCelebrity - Clint Eastwood - Features Clint Eastwood pictures, wallpapers, screensavers and collection of best sites. Find out celebrity bio, filmography and discography.
» Clint Eastwood at Godesktop.Com - Clint Eastwood wallpapers, screensavers, pictures, skins, posters, filmography, discography, awards and biography.
» AskMen.com: Clint Eastwood - AskMen.com feature on Clint Eastwood that includes pics, pictures, biography, video, related news, vital stats, commentary, and cool facts.
» Clint Eastwood - Profile on FamousWhy.com - Bio, Career, Filmography, Links, Quotes, Photos
» Clint Eastwood pictures - Clint Eastwood information, quotes, trivia, hot photos and pictures. We know everything about Clint Eastwood!
» Clint Eastwood Picture Gallery, Wallpapers, Screen Savers, Video Clips all High Quality - Latest Celebrities photos, wallpapers, hotvideos, screen savers, and alot of things are free to download
» Clint Eastwood Biography, Profiles, Pics, Video Clips and Gossip - Clint Eastwood pics, biographies, profiles, videos, gossip and artwork
» Relationships with Clint Eastwood - Analyze your relationships with Clint Eastwood for presence and strength of mutual commitment intimacy passion and synergy.
» Netglimse.com Clint Eastwood biography and image gallery - Clint Eastwood biography, filmography, picture gallery and links
» Clint Eastwood Photos by Texas Creation - We have an exciting collection of Clint Eastwood photographs.
» Clint Eastwood pictures at HOLLYWOODpix.net -
more Clint Eastwood links...


Greetings Cards