Home! » Courtney Love
View Your Card
 
Free Newsletter
 
Request for a Celebrity
Can't find your favorite celebrity here.
Please send a request
Profile
check whether you know these
Biography
a detailed story of Courtney Love
Credit
check out the achievements
Photo Gallery
check out the multiple picture galleries
Video Gallery
check out the latest video of Courtney Love
Wallpapers
wallpaper section will be coming soon
Cards Gallery
Got a pal? Send him a nice post card, along with a sweet message.
Puzzle
Play the Memory Puzzle and see how sharp you are !
Related Sites
Profile
Name :Courtney Love
Birth Name :Love Michelle Harrison
Profession :Actress
Date of Birth :9 July 1965
Place of Birth :San Francisco, California, USA.
    Photo Gallery
    Random Wallpapers
Biography
The daughter of 'Grateful Dead' devotee Hank Harrison and psychologist Linda Carroll Courtney Love spent her early years in hippy communes and at schools in Europe and New Zealand. As a musician, she played in early incarnations of Babes In Toyland and Faith No More, as well as acting in bit parts for some Alex Cox films. She started her own band, Hole, and in 1992, married Nirvana singer Kurt Cobain....
Related Sites Add Your Site 
» Celebrity-Cards.com : Courtney Love - image and cards gallery
» CelebrityWonder : Courtney Love - Has hundreds of movie clips, in-depth reviews, 200k+ pictures, and 20,000 links to celebrity websites.
» AskMen.com: Courtney Love - AskMen.com feature on Courtney Love that includes pics, pictures, biography, video, related news, vital stats, commentary, and cool facts.
» Courtney Love - Hollyscoop.com -
» Courtney Love at WomenCelebs.com.com - WomenCelebs.com has links to the best Courtney Love sites.
» Courtney Love Photos - Perfect People feature on Courtney Love that includes pics, pictures, biography, video, related news, vital stats, commentary, and cool facts.
» Courtney Love Pictures - Picture gallery, pics, profile, biography, ecards, celebrity birthdays at Entwagon.com.
» Courtney Love @ TVGuide.com - Courtney Love Videos, Interviews, and Clips on TVGuide's Online Video Guide
» Wallpaper Gate - Courtney Love -
» Courtney Love Biography, Pictures, Videos, Gossip, News... - Courtney Love pictures, biography, profile, videos, gossip, artwork and up to date news.
» Who is Courtney Love dating? - Courtney Love Dating, Relationships, Gossip, News and Famous Couples at WhosDatedWho.com
» Alto Celebs: Courtney Love - High quality pictures, posters, wallpapers, and links.
» Funmunch.com - Courtney Love - Offers High Quality Picture Gallery of Courtney Love
» Absolutely.net : Courtney Love - Courtney Love pictures and wallpaper. Always fresh, absolutely new!
» AllMoviePhoto.com : Courtney Love - Courtney Love movie stills from the mainstream movies, also feature original theme wallpaper
» Idealwallpapers: Courtney Love - Collection of high-quality wallpapers. No banners and no popups.
more Courtney Love links...


Greetings Cards