Home! » Daniel Craig
View Your Card
 
Free Newsletter
 
Request for a Celebrity
Can't find your favorite celebrity here.
Please send a request
Profile
check whether you know these
Biography
a detailed story of Daniel Craig
Credit
check out the achievements
Photo Gallery
check out the multiple picture galleries
Video Gallery
check out the latest video of Daniel Craig
Wallpapers
wallpaper section will be coming soon
Cards Gallery
Got a pal? Send him a nice post card, along with a sweet message.
Puzzle
Play the Memory Puzzle and see how sharp you are !
Related Sites
Profile
Name :Daniel Craig
Birth Name :Daniel Wroughton Craig
Profession :Actor
Date of Birth :March 2, 1968
Place of Birth :Chester, Cheshire, England, UK
Height :5' 11"
Claim to fame :Portrayed Alex West opposite Angelina Jolie in Simon West' Lara Croft: Tomb Raider (2001)
    Photo Gallery
    Random Wallpapers
Biography
Throughout his early career, Daniel Craig enjoyed the anonymity that comes with not being an A-list actor. That changed, however, when it was announced that he was considered for the role of James Bond in the adaptation of Ian Flemings’ Casino Royale. Craig denied rumors that he was offered a three-picture deal—at the time, Pierce Brosnan was still in the running to continue his reign as the famed British agent....
Related Sites Add Your Site 
» Celebrity-Cards.com : Daniel Craig - image and cards gallery
» Daniel Craig - Hollyscoop.com -
» Daniel Craig Photos - Perfect People feature on Daniel Craig that includes pics, pictures, biography, video, related news, vital stats, commentary, and cool facts.
» Daniel Craig @ TVGuide.com - Daniel Craig Videos, Interviews, and Clips on TVGuide's Online Video Guide
» Daniel Craig Biography, Pictures, Videos, Gossip, News... - Daniel Craig pictures, biography, profile, videos, gossip, artwork and up to date news.
» Who is Daniel Craig dating? - Daniel Craig Dating, Relationships, Gossip, News and Famous Couples at WhosDatedWho.com
» Availableimages: Daniel Craig - Daniel Craig movie photos and wallpapers
» Daniel Craig last, pictures, photos - Daniel Craig pictures, wallpapers, biography, news and forum
» AskMen.com: Daniel Craig - AskMen.com feature on Daniel Craig that includes pics, pictures, biography, video, related news, vital stats, commentary, and cool facts.
» The Bond Code - The dark secret of James Bond
» Daniel Craig photos - Everything you want to know about Daniel Craig on one website: quotes, trivia, biography and profile information (height, weight, nationality)
» Daniel Craig Picture Gallery, Wallpapers, Screen Savers, Video Clips all High Quality - Latest Celebrities photos, wallpapers, hotvideos, screen savers, and alot of things are free to download
» Daniel Craig Biography, Profiles, Pics, Video Clips and Gossip - Daniel Craig pics, biographies, profiles, videos, gossip and artwork
» Relationships with Daniel Craig - Analyze your relationships with Daniel Craig for presence and strength of mutual commitment intimacy passion and synergy.
» Netglimse.com Daniel Craig biography and image gallery - Daniel Craig biography, filmography, picture gallery and links
» Celebcards.com : Daniel Craig - Hottest Daniel Craig picture gallery.
more Daniel Craig links...


Greetings Cards