Home! » Daphne Zuniga
View Your Card
 
Free Newsletter
 
Request for a Celebrity
Can't find your favorite celebrity here.
Please send a request
Profile
check whether you know these
Biography
a detailed story of Daphne Zuniga
Credit
check out the achievements
Photo Gallery
check out the multiple picture galleries
Video Gallery
check out the latest video of Daphne Zuniga
Wallpapers
wallpaper section will be coming soon
Cards Gallery
Got a pal? Send him a nice post card, along with a sweet message.
Puzzle
Play the Memory Puzzle and see how sharp you are !
Related Sites
Profile
Name :Daphne Zuniga
Birth Name :Daphne Eurydice Zuniga
Profession :Actress
Date of Birth :10/28/1962
Place of Birth :San Francisco, California
    Photo Gallery
    Random Wallpapers
Biography
A pert, smoky-voiced brunette, Daphne Zuniga was an actress in demand back in the 1980s, following her send-up of Princess Leia in the Mel Brooks farce, “Spaceballs” (1987). But it was her understated portrayal of tomboy photographer Jo Reynolds – the relatively “normal” neighbor in an apartment complex overflowing with borderline personalities – on the hit primetime soap “Melrose Place” (Fox, 1992-99) that made her a household name.

Born in Berkley, CA on Oct....

Related Sites Add Your Site 
» Celebrity-Cards.com : Daphne Zuniga - image and cards gallery
» Daphne Zuniga Photos - Perfect People feature on Daphne Zuniga that includes pics, pictures, biography, video, related news, vital stats, commentary, and cool facts.
» Daphne Zuniga @ TVGuide.com - Daphne Zuniga Videos, Interviews, and Clips on TVGuide's Online Video Guide
» Who is Daphne Zuniga dating? - Daphne Zuniga Dating, Relationships, Gossip, News and Famous Couples at WhosDatedWho.com
» Daphne Zuniga at Godesktop.Com - Daphne Zuniga wallpapers, screensavers, pictures, skins, posters, filmography, discography, awards and biography.
» Daphne Zuniga - Profile on FamousWhy.com - Bio, Career, Filmography, Links, Quotes, Photos
» Daphne Zuniga - The hottest Daphne Zuniga photos and pictures on the Internet! Quotes, trivia gossip and much more at Celebrina.com.
» Netglimse.com Daphne Zuniga biography and image gallery - Daphne Zuniga biography, filmography, picture gallery and links
more Daphne Zuniga links...


Greetings Cards