Home! » David Beckham
View Your Card
 
Free Newsletter
 
Request for a Celebrity
Can't find your favorite celebrity here.
Please send a request
Profile
check whether you know these
Biography
a detailed story of David Beckham
Credit
check out the achievements
Photo Gallery
check out the multiple picture galleries
Video Gallery
check out the latest video of David Beckham
Wallpapers
wallpaper section will be coming soon
Cards Gallery
Got a pal? Send him a nice post card, along with a sweet message.
Puzzle
Play the Memory Puzzle and see how sharp you are !
Related Sites
Profile
Name :David Beckham
Birth Name :David Robert Joseph Beckham
Profession :actor, member of Real Maddrid Football Club, model
Date of Birth :May 2, 1975
Place of Birth :Leytonstone, London, England, UK
Wife :Victoria Beckham Adams (former member of Spice Girls)
    Photo Gallery
    Random Wallpapers
Biography
I have come to accept that if I have a new haircut it is front page news. But having a picture of my foot on the front page of a national newspaper is a bit exceptional.
- David Beckham
One of England's most influential football players and a tabloid favorite, former Manchester United's midfielder, David Beckham, has become known for his talent as well as his temperament.

David Robert Joseph Beckham was born May 2nd, 1975, in Leytonstone, England. As a student in Essex, Beckham won the Bobby Charlton Soccer Skills Award at the age of 11, making his football talent evident at an early age....

Related Sites Add Your Site 
» Celebrity-Cards.com : David Beckham - image and cards gallery
» CelebrityWonder : David Beckham - Has hundreds of movie clips, in-depth reviews, 200k+ pictures, and 20,000 links to celebrity websites.
» AskMen.com: David Beckham - AskMen.com feature on David Beckham that includes pics, pictures, biography, video, related news, vital stats, commentary, and cool facts.
» David Beckham - Hollyscoop.com -
» David Beckham at MenCelebs.com.com - MenCelebs.com has links to the best David Beckham sites.
» David Beckham Photos - Perfect People feature on David Beckham that includes pics, pictures, biography, video, related news, vital stats, commentary, and cool facts.
» Wallpaper Gate - David Beckham -
» David Beckham Biography, Pictures, Videos, Gossip, News... - David Beckham pictures, biography, profile, videos, gossip, artwork and up to date news.
» Who is David Beckham dating? - David Beckham Dating, Relationships, Gossip, News and Famous Couples at WhosDatedWho.com
» David Beckham Pictures - Pictures for your mobile / cell phone.
» Moono.com: David Beckham - David Beckham pictures, biography, posters, photos, calendars, news, music, movie, links, and more
» Ultimatecelebrities.com - David Beckham Picture Gallery - Features Picture Gallery of Danica Patrick David Beckham
» David Beckham Astrology - His Astrological Profile and Study of His Relationships
» David Beckham Profile | Photo | Filmography | Discography | Awards | David Beckham Biography From Celebsinfo.com - Amazing collection of David Beckham photo, pic, picture, wallpaper, David Beckham greetings ecards, David Beckham Profile & more at Celebsinfo.com !
» AbsoluteNow.com: David Beckham - David Beckham Pictures
» AceShowbiz: David Beckham - David Beckham biography, latest news and picture gallery.
more David Beckham links...


Greetings Cards