Home! » David Boreanaz
View Your Card
 
Free Newsletter
 
Request for a Celebrity
Can't find your favorite celebrity here.
Please send a request
Profile
check whether you know these
Biography
a detailed story of David Boreanaz
Credit
check out the achievements
Photo Gallery
check out the multiple picture galleries
Video Gallery
check out the latest video of David Boreanaz
Wallpapers
wallpaper section will be coming soon
Cards Gallery
Got a pal? Send him a nice post card, along with a sweet message.
Puzzle
Play the Memory Puzzle and see how sharp you are !
Related Sites
Profile
Name :David Boreanaz
Birth Name :David Patrick Boreanaz
Profession :actor
Date of Birth :May 16, 1971
Place of Birth :Buffalo, New York, USA
Height :6' 1''
Claim to fame :as Angel/Angelus in Buffy the Vampire Slayer (1997-1999)
    Photo Gallery
    Random Wallpapers
Biography
Look up the words 'handsome' and 'brooding' in any dictionary and chances are you'll have a pretty good description of actor David Boreanaz. Tall, dark, and possessing the sort of alluring charisma that suggests an Abercrombie and Fitch model from the dark side, Boreanaz flourished on the small screen in the early 2000s when his Buffy the Vampire Slayer role was spun off into the supernatural-flavored series Angel.

Born in Buffalo, NY, and raised in Philadelphia, Boreanaz was inspired at age seven to pursue a career in acting after witnessing the legendary Yul Brynner's performance in The King and I....

Related Sites Add Your Site 
» Celebrity-Cards.com : David Boreanaz - image and cards gallery
» CelebrityWonder: David Boreanaz - Has hundreds of movie clips, in-depth reviews, 200k+ pictures, and 20,000 links to celebrity websites.
» David Boreanaz Photos - Perfect People feature on David Boreanaz that includes pics, pictures, biography, video, related news, vital stats, commentary, and cool facts.
» David Boreanaz @ TVGuide.com - David Boreanaz Videos, Interviews, and Clips on TVGuide's Online Video Guide
» Wallpaper Gate - David Boreanaz -
» David Boreanaz Biography, Pictures, Videos, Gossip, News... - David Boreanaz pictures, biography, profile, videos, gossip, artwork and up to date news.
» Who is David Boreanaz dating? - David Boreanaz Dating, Relationships, Gossip, News and Famous Couples at WhosDatedWho.com
» AbsoluteNow.com: David Boreanaz - David Boreanaz Pictures
» AceShowbiz: David Boreanaz - David Boreanaz biography, latest news, picture, movie and multimedia.
» ActressModels.com: David Boreanaz - David Boreanaz links directory and portal.
» SuperiorPics.com: David Boreanaz - Find rare images of David Boreanaz at SuperiorPics.com
» AlwaysCelebrity - David Boreanaz - Features David Boreanaz pictures, wallpapers, screensavers and collection of best sites. Find out celebrity bio, filmography and discography.
» David Boreanaz - Celebs Gallery - Gallery of David Boreanaz pictures, photos, posters and celebs info.
» David Boreanaz photos - FanPal.com - David Boreanaz photos and biography at FanPal.com
» All-Pictures.org: David Boreanaz - gallery of pictures, wallpapers, avatars and videos
» David Boreanaz@iCelebZ.com - Biggest picture collection of David Boreanaz,profile,links and many more
more David Boreanaz links...


Greetings Cards