Home! » David Duchovny
View Your Card
 
Free Newsletter
 
Request for a Celebrity
Can't find your favorite celebrity here.
Please send a request
Profile
check whether you know these
Biography
a detailed story of David Duchovny
Credit
check out the achievements
Photo Gallery
check out the multiple picture galleries
Video Gallery
check out the latest video of David Duchovny
Wallpapers
wallpaper section will be coming soon
Cards Gallery
Got a pal? Send him a nice post card, along with a sweet message.
Puzzle
Play the Memory Puzzle and see how sharp you are !
Related Sites
Profile
Name :David Duchovny
Birth Name :David William Duchovny
Profession :actor
Date of Birth :August 7, 1960
Place of Birth :New York, New York, USA
Fan Mail :The X-Files Production Office Building 10
110-555 Brooks Bank Ave.
North Vancouver, B.C.
Canada, V7J 3S5
    Photo Gallery
    Random Wallpapers
Biography
Rocketing from obscure bit player to TV's resident über-sex god thanks to his role as FBI agent Fox Mulder on The X-Files, David Duchovny can claim to have had one of the 1990s' more remarkable career metamorphoses. Although his initial attempts to translate his TV stardom into celluloid success proved less than memorable, the tall, classically handsome actor has continued to enjoy a great deal of popularity, evidenced in particular by the countless estrogen-drenched internet shrines erected in his honor.

Born in Manhattan on August 7, 1960, to a Jewish father and a Scottish mother, Duchovny did his undergraduate work at Princeton and then went on to pursue a Master's degree in English Literature at Yale....

Related Sites Add Your Site 
» Celebrity-Cards.com : David Duchovny - image and cards gallery
» CelebrityWonder.com : David Duchovny - over 200,000 celebrity pictures, movie reviews, and trailers.
» AskMen.com: David Duchovny - AskMen.com feature on David Duchovny that includes pics, pictures, biography, video, related news, vital stats, commentary, and cool facts.
» David Duchovny at MenCelebs.com.com - MenCelebs.com has links to the best David Duchovny sites.
» David Duchovny Photos - Perfect People feature on David Duchovny that includes pics, pictures, biography, video, related news, vital stats, commentary, and cool facts.
» David Duchovny @ TVGuide.com - David Duchovny Videos, Interviews, and Clips on TVGuide's Online Video Guide
» Wallpaper Gate - David Duchovny -
» David Duchovny Biography, Pictures, Videos, Gossip, News... - David Duchovny pictures, biography, profile, videos, gossip, artwork and up to date news.
» Who is David Duchovny dating? - David Duchovny Dating, Relationships, Gossip, News and Famous Couples at WhosDatedWho.com
» AllMoviePhoto.com - David Duchovny movie stills from the mainstream movies, also feature original theme wallpaper
» Alto Celebs: David Duchovny - High quality pictures
» CinemaDesktopThemes.com : David Duchovny -
» Eforu.com: David Duchovny - Celebrity picture gallery, greeting cards and links.
» Moono.com: David Duchovny - David Duchovny pictures, biography, posters, photos, calendars, news, music, movie, links, and more
» alldesktopentertainment: David Duchovny - David Duchovny wallpapers, pictures, photos and screensavers
» David Duchovny Astrology - His Astrological Profile
more David Duchovny links...


Greetings Cards