Home! » Emma Watson
View Your Card
 
Free Newsletter
 
Request for a Celebrity
Can't find your favorite celebrity here.
Please send a request
Profile
check whether you know these
Biography
a detailed story of Emma Watson
Credit
check out the achievements
Photo Gallery
check out the multiple picture galleries
Video Gallery
check out the latest video of Emma Watson
Wallpapers
wallpaper section will be coming soon
Cards Gallery
Got a pal? Send him a nice post card, along with a sweet message.
Puzzle
Play the Memory Puzzle and see how sharp you are !
Related Sites
Profile
Name :Emma Watson
Birth Name :Emma Charlotte Duerre Watson
Profession :actress
Date of Birth :April 15, 1990
Place of Birth :Oxford, Oxfordshire, England, UK
Height :5' 6"
Claim to fame :as Hermione Granger in the Harry Potter films.
    Photo Gallery
    Random Wallpapers
Biography
One of 2001's most highly anticipated films was "Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone" and the casting process for the trio of young stars had some of the old-fashioned Hollywood feel, akin to the search for another literary figure--Scarlett O'Hara. Once Daniel Radcliffe had been set as the bespectacled young wizard, it became necessary to find a young girl to portray Harry's pal, the serious and dedicated Hermione Granger. Casting directors in the United Kingdom scoured primary schools and youth arts groups hoping to find the right youngster....
Related Sites Add Your Site 
» Celebrity-Cards.com : Emma Watson - image and cards gallery
» AskMen.com: Emma Watson - AskMen.com feature on Emma Watson that includes pics, pictures, biography, video, related news, vital stats, commentary, and cool facts.
» Emma Watson - Hollyscoop.com -
» Emma Watson Photos - Perfect People feature on Emma Watson that includes pics, pictures, biography, video, related news, vital stats, commentary, and cool facts.
» Emma Watson @ TVGuide.com - Emma Watson Videos, Interviews, and Clips on TVGuide's Online Video Guide
» Wallpaper Gate - Emma Watson -
» Unmistakable.com : Emma Watson - a to z list of today's top celebrities
» Emma Watson Biography, Pictures, Videos, Gossip, News... - Emma Watson pictures, biography, profile, videos, gossip, artwork and up to date news.
» Who is Emma Watson dating? - Emma Watson Dating, Relationships, Gossip, News and Famous Couples at WhosDatedWho.com
» Emma Watson at superstarlinks.de - the portal with thousands of photos -
» Emma Watson at veryprettyones.com -
» Emma Watson Online - Your largest and most up-to-date Emma Watson resource.
» AlwaysCelebrity - Emma Watson - Features Emma Watson pictures, wallpapers, screensavers and collection of best sites. Find out celebrity bio, filmography and discography.
» Emma Watson at Godesktop.Com - Emma Watson wallpapers, screensavers, pictures, skins, posters, filmography, discography, awards and biography.
» AlwaysGirls.com: Emma Watson - Emma Watson wallpaper, screensaver, poster and fansite links
» Emma Watson last, pictures, photos - Emma Watson pictures, wallpapers, biography, news and forum
more Emma Watson links...


Greetings Cards