Home! » Ewan McGregor
View Your Card
 
Free Newsletter
 
Request for a Celebrity
Can't find your favorite celebrity here.
Please send a request
Profile
check whether you know these
Biography
a detailed story of Ewan McGregor
Credit
check out the achievements
Photo Gallery
check out the multiple picture galleries
Video Gallery
check out the latest video of Ewan McGregor
Wallpapers
wallpaper section will be coming soon
Cards Gallery
Got a pal? Send him a nice post card, along with a sweet message.
Puzzle
Play the Memory Puzzle and see how sharp you are !
Related Sites
Profile
Name :Ewan McGregor
Birth Name :Ewan Gordon McGregor
Profession :Actor
Date of Birth :March 31, 1971
Place of Birth :Crieff, Perthshire, Scotland, U.K.
Height :5' 10 1/2"
Claim to fame :as Obi-Wan Kenobi in Star Wars: Episode I - The Phantom Menace (1999).
    Photo Gallery
    Random Wallpapers
Biography
A charismatic, auburn-haired leading man with gray eyes and a heavy brow, Ewan McGregor knew he wanted to be an actor at age nine and by age 16 had left home to work with the Perth Repertory Theatre in his native Scotland. He then migrated to London where he studied acting at the Guildhall School of Music and Drama. An early break came with the Channel 4 series "Lipstick on Your Collar" (1993), written by Dennis Potter....
Related Sites Add Your Site 
» Celebrity-Cards.com : Ewan McGregor - image and cards gallery
» Ewan McGregor Photos - Perfect People feature on Ewan McGregor that includes pics, pictures, biography, video, related news, vital stats, commentary, and cool facts.
» Ewan McGregor @ TVGuide.com - Ewan McGregor Videos, Interviews, and Clips on TVGuide's Online Video Guide
» Wallpaper Gate - Ewan McGregor -
» Ewan McGregor Biography, Pictures, Videos, Gossip, News... - Ewan McGregor pictures, biography, profile, videos, gossip, artwork and up to date news.
» Who is Ewan McGregor dating? - Ewan McGregor Dating, Relationships, Gossip, News and Famous Couples at WhosDatedWho.com
» Ewan McGregor pictures - Everything you want to know about Ewan McGregor on one website: quotes, trivia, biography and profile information (height, weight, nationality)
» Ewan McGregor Biography, Profiles, Pics, Video Clips and Gossip - Ewan McGregor pics, biographies, profiles, videos, gossip and artwork
» Relationships with Ewan McGregor - Analyze your relationships with Ewan McGregor for presence and strength of mutual commitment intimacy passion and synergy.
» Netglimse.com Ewan McGregor biography and image gallery - Ewan McGregor biography, filmography, picture gallery and links
» Ewan McGregor - Biography - Biography, Images, Amorous Encounters, Trivia, Quotes...
» VIP Wallpaper - Ewan McGregor -
» Ewan McGregor biography - Info and more about Ewan McGregor
more Ewan McGregor links...


Greetings Cards