Home! » Gene Hackman
View Your Card
 
Free Newsletter
 
Request for a Celebrity
Can't find your favorite celebrity here.
Please send a request
Profile
check whether you know these
Biography
a detailed story of Gene Hackman
Credit
check out the achievements
Photo Gallery
check out the multiple picture galleries
Video Gallery
check out the latest video of Gene Hackman
Wallpapers
wallpaper section will be coming soon
Cards Gallery
Got a pal? Send him a nice post card, along with a sweet message.
Puzzle
Play the Memory Puzzle and see how sharp you are !
Related Sites
Profile
Name :Gene Hackman
Birth Name :Eugene Alden Hackman
Profession :actor
Date of Birth :January 30, 1930
Place of Birth :San Bernadino, California
Height :6' 2"
    Photo Gallery
    Random Wallpapers
Biography
A remarkably prolific and versatile talent, Gene Hackman was a successful character actor whose uncommon abilities and smart career choices ultimately made him a most unlikely leading man. In the tradition of Spencer Tracy, he excelled as an Everyman, consistently delivering intelligent, natural performances which established him among the most respected and well-liked stars of his era. Born January 30, 1931, in San Bernardino, CA, Hackman joined the Marines at the age of 16 and later served in Korea....
Related Sites Add Your Site 
» Celebrity-Cards.com : Gene Hackman - image and cards gallery
» CelebrityWonder : Gene Hackman - Has hundreds of movie clips, in-depth reviews, 200k+ pictures, and 20,000 links to celebrity websites.
» Gene Hackman at MenCelebs.com.com - MenCelebs.com has links to the best Gene Hackman sites.
» Gene Hackman Photos - Perfect People feature on Gene Hackman that includes pics, pictures, biography, video, related news, vital stats, commentary, and cool facts.
» Gene Hackman @ TVGuide.com - Gene Hackman Videos, Interviews, and Clips on TVGuide's Online Video Guide
» Gene Hackman Biography, Pictures, Videos, Gossip, News... - Gene Hackman pictures, biography, profile, videos, gossip, artwork and up to date news.
» Who is Gene Hackman dating? - Gene Hackman Dating, Relationships, Gossip, News and Famous Couples at WhosDatedWho.com
» Alto Celebs: Gene Hackman - High quality pictures, posters, wallpapers, and links.
» AllMoviePhoto.com : Gene Hackman - Gene Hackman movie stills from the mainstream movies, also feature original theme wallpaper
» Moono.com: Gene Hackman - Gene Hackman pictures, biography, posters, photos, calendars, news, music, movie, links, and more
» The Gene Hackman Site - Gene Hackman pictures, e-cards, desktop, posters, movies, news, forum, bio, links and more
» AbsoluteNow.com: Gene Hackman - Gene Hackman Pictures
» AceShowbiz: Gene Hackman - Gene Hackman biography, latest news, picture, movie and multimedia.
» ActressModels.com: Gene Hackman - Gene Hackman links directory and portal.
» SuperiorPics.com: Gene Hackman - Find rare images of Gene Hackman at SuperiorPics.com
» Gene Hackman - Celebs Gallery - Gallery of Gene Hackman pictures, photos, posters and celebs info.
more Gene Hackman links...


Greetings Cards