Home! » George Clooney
View Your Card
 
Free Newsletter
 
Request for a Celebrity
Can't find your favorite celebrity here.
Please send a request
Profile
check whether you know these
Biography
a detailed story of George Clooney
Credit
check out the achievements
Photo Gallery
check out the multiple picture galleries
Video Gallery
check out the latest video of George Clooney
Wallpapers
wallpaper section will be coming soon
Cards Gallery
Got a pal? Send him a nice post card, along with a sweet message.
Puzzle
Play the Memory Puzzle and see how sharp you are !
Related Sites
Profile
Name :George Clooney
Birth Name :George Timothy Clooney
Profession :Actor
Date of Birth :6 May 1961
Place of Birth :Lexington, Kentucky, USA
    Photo Gallery
    Random Wallpapers
Biography
Born in Lexington, Kentucky, as son of Nick Clooney, a TV newscaster of many years who hosted a talk show at Cincinnati and often invited George into the studios already at the age of 5. Avoiding competition with his father, he quit his job as broadcast journalist after a short time.

Studied a few years at Northern Kentucky University....

Related Sites Add Your Site 
» Celebrity-Cards.com : George Clooney - image and cards gallery
» CelebrityWonder : George Clooney - Has hundreds of movie clips, in-depth reviews, 200k+ pictures, and 20,000 links to celebrity websites.
» AskMen.com: George Clooney - AskMen.com feature on George Clooney that includes pics, pictures, biography, video, related news, vital stats, commentary, and cool facts.
» George Clooney - Hollyscoop.com -
» George Clooney at MenCelebs.com.com - MenCelebs.com has links to the best George Clooney sites.
» George Clooney Photos - Perfect People feature on George Clooney that includes pics, pictures, biography, video, related news, vital stats, commentary, and cool facts.
» George Clooney Pictures - Picture gallery, pics, profile, biography, ecards, celebrity birthdays at Entwagon.com.
» George Clooney @ TVGuide.com - George Clooney Videos, Interviews, and Clips on TVGuide's Online Video Guide
» Wallpaper Gate - George Clooney -
» George Clooney Biography, Pictures, Videos, Gossip, News... - George Clooney pictures, biography, profile, videos, gossip, artwork and up to date news.
» Who is George Clooney dating? - George Clooney Dating, Relationships, Gossip, News and Famous Couples at WhosDatedWho.com
» Alto Celebs: George Clooney - High quality pictures, posters, wallpapers, and links.
» AllMoviePhoto.com : George Clooney - George Clooney movie stills from the mainstream movies, also feature original theme wallpaper
» Moono.com: George Clooney - George Clooney pictures, biography, posters, photos, calendars, news, music, movie, links, and more
» alldesktopentertainment: George Clooney - George Clooney wallpapers, pictures, photos and screensavers
» Ultimatecelebrities.com - George Clooney Picture Gallery - Features Picture Gallery of George Clooney
more George Clooney links...


Greetings Cards