Home! » Gerard Butler
View Your Card
 
Free Newsletter
 
Request for a Celebrity
Can't find your favorite celebrity here.
Please send a request
Profile
check whether you know these
Biography
a detailed story of Gerard Butler
Credit
check out the achievements
Photo Gallery
check out the multiple picture galleries
Video Gallery
check out the latest video of Gerard Butler
Wallpapers
wallpaper section will be coming soon
Cards Gallery
Got a pal? Send him a nice post card, along with a sweet message.
Puzzle
Play the Memory Puzzle and see how sharp you are !
Related Sites
Profile
Name :Gerard Butler
Birth Name :Gerard James Butler
Profession :Actor, Soundtrack
Date of Birth :November 13, 1969
Place of Birth :Glasgow, Scotland, UK
Height :6' 2"
Claim to fame :Played the title role of Attila in the U.S. miniseries Attila (2001) and his first major role being the title character in Dracula 2000 (2000)
    Photo Gallery
    Random Wallpapers
Biography
For actor Gerard Butler, life would have been much different had he chose to remain a bored and unhappy barrister instead of becoming a celebrity. Of course, there was no guarantee of success once he embarked upon an acting career, but fortunately for him thatís how things turned out. Though not a household name, Butler has appeared in high-profile movies and television miniseries, and was once considered for the enviable role of James Bond....
Related Sites Add Your Site 
» Celebrity-Cards.com : Gerard Butler - image and cards gallery
» Gerard Butler Photos - Perfect People feature on Gerard Butler that includes pics, pictures, biography, video, related news, vital stats, commentary, and cool facts.
» Gerard Butler @ TVGuide.com - Gerard Butler Videos, Interviews, and Clips on TVGuide's Online Video Guide
» Wallpaper Gate - Gerard Butler -
» Gerard Butler Biography, Pictures, Videos, Gossip, News... - Gerard Butler pictures, biography, profile, videos, gossip, artwork and up to date news.
» Who is Gerard Butler dating? - Gerard Butler Dating, Relationships, Gossip, News and Famous Couples at WhosDatedWho.com
» AlwaysCelebrity - Gerard Butler - Features Gerard Butler pictures, wallpapers, screensavers and collection of best sites. Find out celebrity bio, filmography and discography.
» Gerard Butler at Godesktop.Com - Gerard Butler wallpapers, screensavers, pictures, skins, posters, filmography, discography, awards and biography.
» Gerard Butler last, pictures, photos - Gerard Butler pictures, wallpapers, biography, news and forum
» AskMen.com: Gerard Butler - AskMen.com feature on Gerard Butler that includes pics, pictures, biography, video, related news, vital stats, commentary, and cool facts.
» Gerard Butler pictures - Gerard Butler information, quotes, trivia, hot photos and pictures. We know everything about Gerard Butler!
» Gerard Butler Picture Gallery, Wallpapers, Screen Savers, Video Clips all High Quality - Latest Celebrities photos, wallpapers, hotvideos, screen savers, and alot of things are free to download
» Gerard Butler Biography, Profiles, Pics, Video Clips and Gossip - Gerard Butler pics, biographies, profiles, videos, gossip and artwork
» Relationships with Gerard Butler - Analyze your relationships with Gerard Butler for presence and strength of mutual commitment intimacy passion and synergy.
» Netglimse.com Gerard Butler biography and image gallery - Gerard Butler biography, filmography, picture gallery and links
» Celebcards.com : Gerard Butler - Hottest Gerard Butler picture gallery.
more Gerard Butler links...


Greetings Cards