Home! » Gwen Stefani
View Your Card
 
Free Newsletter
 
Request for a Celebrity
Can't find your favorite celebrity here.
Please send a request
Profile
check whether you know these
Biography
a detailed story of Gwen Stefani
Credit
check out the achievements
Photo Gallery
check out the multiple picture galleries
Video Gallery
check out the latest video of Gwen Stefani
Wallpapers
wallpaper section will be coming soon
Cards Gallery
Got a pal? Send him a nice post card, along with a sweet message.
Puzzle
Play the Memory Puzzle and see how sharp you are !
Related Sites
Profile
Name : Gwen Stefani
Birth Name :Gwendolyn Renee Stefani
Profession :actress, musician
Date of Birth :October 3, 1969
Place of Birth :Anaheim, California, USA
    Photo Gallery
    Random Wallpapers
Biography
I think I've been able to fool a lot of people because I know I'm a dork. I'm a geek.
- Gwen Stefani
Gwen Stefani was born October 3, 1969, in Orange County, California. Growing up in Southern California with brothers Todd and Eric -- where they were raised by parents Dennis and Patti -- Gwen was highly influenced by the rising popularity of ska and punk that was making its presence felt in the So Cal area.

Gwen's brother Eric started the band No Doubt with his friend John Spence in 1987, and asked the always effervescent Gwen to join on as co-vocalist with Spence....

Related Sites Add Your Site 
» Celebrity-Cards.com : Gwen Stefani - image and cards gallery
» CelebrityWonder : Gwen Stefani - Has hundreds of movie clips, in-depth reviews, 200k+ pictures, and 20,000 links to celebrity websites.
» AskMen.com: Gwen Stefani - AskMen.com feature on Gwen Stefani that includes pics, pictures, biography, video, related news, vital stats, commentary, and cool facts.
» Gwen Stefani - Hollyscoop.com -
» Gwen Stefani at WomenCelebs.com.com - WomenCelebs.com has links to the best Gwen Stefani sites.
» Gwen Stefani Photos - Perfect People feature on Gwen Stefani that includes pics, pictures, biography, video, related news, vital stats, commentary, and cool facts.
» Gwen Stefani Pictures - Picture gallery, pics, profile, biography, ecards, celebrity birthdays at Entwagon.com.
» Gwen Stefani @ TVGuide.com - Gwen Stefani Videos, Interviews, and Clips on TVGuide's Online Video Guide
» Wallpaper Gate - Gwen Stefani -
» Gwen Stefani Biography, Pictures, Videos, Gossip, News... - Gwen Stefani pictures, biography, profile, videos, gossip, artwork and up to date news.
» Who is Gwen Stefani dating? - Gwen Stefani Dating, Relationships, Gossip, News and Famous Couples at WhosDatedWho.com
» Gwen Stefani pictures - Enjoy Gwen Stefani photos and send eCards.
» Gwen Stefani Fan - The ultimate Gwen Stefani fan site. With a ton of pictures, news & media
» Alto Celebs: Gwen Stefani - High quality pictures, posters, wallpapers, and links.
» Absolutely.net : Gwen Stefani - Gwen Stefani pictures and wallpaper. Always fresh, absolutely new!
» Idealwallpapers: Gwen Stefani - Collection of high-quality wallpapers. No banners and no popups.
more Gwen Stefani links...


Greetings Cards