Home! » Heath Ledger
View Your Card
 
Free Newsletter
 
Request for a Celebrity
Can't find your favorite celebrity here.
Please send a request
Profile
check whether you know these
Biography
a detailed story of Heath Ledger
Credit
check out the achievements
Photo Gallery
check out the multiple picture galleries
Video Gallery
check out the latest video of Heath Ledger
Wallpapers
wallpaper section will be coming soon
Cards Gallery
Got a pal? Send him a nice post card, along with a sweet message.
Puzzle
Play the Memory Puzzle and see how sharp you are !
Related Sites
Profile
Name :Heath Ledger
Birth Name :Heathcliff Andrew Ledger
Profession :actor
Date of Birth :April 4, 1979 in Subiaco Hospital
Place of Birth :Perth, Western Australia
Fan Mail :Heath Ledger C/O Creative Artists Agency
9830 Wilshire Blvd.
Beverly Hills, CA 90210
USA
    Photo Gallery
    Random Wallpapers
Biography
Already something of an established actor in his native Australia, Heath Ledger first came to the attention of American audiences in 1999 with his winning turn in the teen comedy 10 Things I Hate About You. Playing the rebellious Patrick Verona in the update of The Taming of the Shrew, Ledger managed to arouse many an adolescent hormone with his thorny, charismatic performance.

Born in Perth, Western Australia on April 4, 1979, Ledger first became interested in acting while attending the all-boys Guilford Grammar School....

Related Sites Add Your Site 
» Celebrity-Cards.com : Heath Ledger - image and cards gallery
» CelebrityWonder : Heath Ledger - Has hundreds of movie clips, in-depth reviews, 200k+ pictures, and 20,000 links to celebrity websites.
» Heath Ledger - Hollyscoop.com -
» Heath Ledger at MenCelebs.com.com - MenCelebs.com has links to the best Heath Ledger sites.
» Heath Ledger Photos - Perfect People feature on Heath Ledger that includes pics, pictures, biography, video, related news, vital stats, commentary, and cool facts.
» Heath Ledger @ TVGuide.com - Heath Ledger Videos, Interviews, and Clips on TVGuide's Online Video Guide
» Wallpaper Gate - Heath Ledger -
» Heath Ledger Biography, Pictures, Videos, Gossip, News... - Heath Ledger pictures, biography, profile, videos, gossip, artwork and up to date news.
» Who is Heath Ledger dating? - Heath Ledger Dating, Relationships, Gossip, News and Famous Couples at WhosDatedWho.com
» Alto Celebs: Heath Ledger - High quality pictures, posters, wallpapers, and links.
» AllMoviePhoto.com : Heath Ledger - Heath Ledger movie stills from the mainstream movies, also feature original theme wallpaper
» Idealwallpapers: Heath Ledger - Collection of high-quality wallpapers. No banners and no popups.
» Moono.com: Heath Ledger - Heath Ledger pictures, biography, posters, photos, calendars, news, music, movie, links, and more
» alldesktopentertainment: Heath Ledger - Heath Ledger wallpapers, pictures, photos and screensavers
» Heath Ledger Astrology - His Astrological Profile and Study of His Relationships
» AbsoluteNow.com: Heath Ledger - Heath Ledger Pictures
more Heath Ledger links...


Greetings Cards