Home! » Hilary Swank
View Your Card
 
Free Newsletter
 
Request for a Celebrity
Can't find your favorite celebrity here.
Please send a request
Profile
check whether you know these
Biography
a detailed story of Hilary Swank
Credit
check out the achievements
Photo Gallery
check out the multiple picture galleries
Video Gallery
check out the latest video of Hilary Swank
Wallpapers
wallpaper section will be coming soon
Cards Gallery
Got a pal? Send him a nice post card, along with a sweet message.
Puzzle
Play the Memory Puzzle and see how sharp you are !
Related Sites
Profile
Name :Hilary Swank
Birth Name :Hilary Ann Swank
Profession :Actress
Date of Birth :30 July 1974
Place of Birth :Lincoln, Nebraska, USA
    Photo Gallery
    Random Wallpapers
Biography
A professional actress since the age of 16, when she moved to Los Angeles from Bellingham, WA, Hilary Swank first appeared onscreen in 1992's Buffy the Vampire Slayer. Two years later, she earned a rudimentary degree of fame when she was picked to star in The Next Karate Kid, but this recognition proved fleeting: Swank subsequently appeared in a number of minor films and did a year-long stint on Beverly Hills 90210. In 1999, however, she won both acclaim and recognition for her lead role in Kimberly Peirce's independent drama Boys Don't Cry....
Related Sites Add Your Site 
» Celebrity-Cards.com : Hilary Swank - image and cards gallery
» AskMen.com: Hilary Swank - AskMen.com feature on Hilary Swank that includes pics, pictures, biography, video, related news, vital stats, commentary, and cool facts.
» Hilary Swank - Hollyscoop.com -
» Hilary Swank at WomenCelebs.com.com - WomenCelebs.com has links to the best Hilary Swank sites.
» Hilary Swank Photos - Perfect People feature on Hilary Swank that includes pics, pictures, biography, video, related news, vital stats, commentary, and cool facts.
» Hilary Swank @ TVGuide.com - Hilary Swank Videos, Interviews, and Clips on TVGuide's Online Video Guide
» Wallpaper Gate - Hilary Swank -
» Unmistakable.com : Hilary Swank - a to z list of today's top celebrities
» Hilary Swank Biography, Pictures, Videos, Gossip, News... - Hilary Swank pictures, biography, profile, videos, gossip, artwork and up to date news.
» Who is Hilary Swank dating? - Hilary Swank Dating, Relationships, Gossip, News and Famous Couples at WhosDatedWho.com
» Alto Celebs: Hilary Swank - High quality pictures, posters, wallpapers, and links.
» AllMoviePhoto.com : Hilary Swank - Hilary Swank movie stills from the mainstream movies, also feature original theme wallpaper
» Moono.com: Hilary Swank - Hilary Swank pictures, biography, posters, photos, calendars, news, music, movie, links, and more
» Hilary Swank Astrology - Her Astrological Profile
» The Hilary Swank Site - Hilary Swank pictures, e-cards, desktop, posters, movies, news, forum, bio, links and more
» AceShowbiz: Hilary Swank - Hilary Swank biography, latest news, picture, movie and multimedia.
more Hilary Swank links...


Greetings Cards