Home! » Hugh Jackman
View Your Card
 
Free Newsletter
 
Request for a Celebrity
Can't find your favorite celebrity here.
Please send a request
Profile
check whether you know these
Biography
a detailed story of Hugh Jackman
Credit
check out the achievements
Photo Gallery
check out the multiple picture galleries
Video Gallery
check out the latest video of Hugh Jackman
Wallpapers
wallpaper section will be coming soon
Cards Gallery
Got a pal? Send him a nice post card, along with a sweet message.
Puzzle
Play the Memory Puzzle and see how sharp you are !
Related Sites
Profile
Name :Hugh Jackman
Birth Name :Hugh Michael Jackman
Profession :Actor
Date of Birth :October 12, 1968
Place of Birth :Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Height :6' 3"
Claim to fame :as Wolverine in Bryan Singer' X-Men in 2000.
    Photo Gallery
    Random Wallpapers
Biography
The handsome and charismatic Australian Hugh Jackman went from completing acting school to a starring role in a series on network television in his homeland in one day. Enrolling in drama school after turning down a role in the enormously popular Australian soap "Neighbours,” Jackman landed the role of violent and manipulative inmate Kevin Jones in the Australian Broadcasting Corporation (ABC) prison drama "Corelli" upon his graduation from the Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts. He powerfully played the insidiously attractive prisoner opposite Deborra-Lee Furness, who starred as the title criminal psychologist....
Related Sites Add Your Site 
» Celebrity-Cards.com : Hugh Jackman - image and cards gallery
» Hugh Jackman - Hollyscoop.com -
» Hugh Jackman Photos - Perfect People feature on Hugh Jackman that includes pics, pictures, biography, video, related news, vital stats, commentary, and cool facts.
» Hugh Jackman @ TVGuide.com - Hugh Jackman Videos, Interviews, and Clips on TVGuide's Online Video Guide
» Wallpaper Gate - Hugh Jackman -
» Hugh Jackman Biography, Pictures, Videos, Gossip, News... - Hugh Jackman pictures, biography, profile, videos, gossip, artwork and up to date news.
» Who is Hugh Jackman dating? - Hugh Jackman Dating, Relationships, Gossip, News and Famous Couples at WhosDatedWho.com
» Availableimages: Hugh Jackman - Hugh Jackman movie photos and wallpapers
» AlwaysCelebrity - Hugh Jackman - Features Hugh Jackman pictures, wallpapers, screensavers and collection of best sites. Find out celebrity bio, filmography and discography.
» Hugh Jackman at Godesktop.Com - Hugh Jackman wallpapers, screensavers, pictures, skins, posters, filmography, discography, awards and biography.
» AlwaysGirls.com: Hugh Jackman - Hugh Jackman wallpaper, screensaver, poster and fansite links
» AskMen.com: Hugh Jackman - AskMen.com feature on Hugh Jackman that includes pics, pictures, biography, video, related news, vital stats, commentary, and cool facts.
» Hugh Jackman at Celebrina.com - Hugh Jackman information, quotes, trivia, hot photos and pictures. We know everything about Hugh Jackman!
» Hugh Jackman Picture Gallery, Wallpapers, Screen Savers, Video Clips all High Quality - Latest Celebrities photos, wallpapers, hotvideos, screen savers, and alot of things are free to download
» Hugh Jackman Biography, Profiles, Pics, Video Clips and Gossip - Hugh Jackman pics, biographies, profiles, videos, gossip and artwork
» Relationships with Hugh Jackman - Analyze your relationships with Hugh Jackman for presence and strength of mutual commitment intimacy passion and synergy.
more Hugh Jackman links...


Greetings Cards