Home! » Jackie Chan
View Your Card
 
Free Newsletter
 
Request for a Celebrity
Can't find your favorite celebrity here.
Please send a request
Profile
check whether you know these
Biography
a detailed story of Jackie Chan
Credit
check out the achievements
Photo Gallery
check out the multiple picture galleries
Video Gallery
check out the latest video of Jackie Chan
Wallpapers
wallpaper section will be coming soon
Cards Gallery
Got a pal? Send him a nice post card, along with a sweet message.
Puzzle
Play the Memory Puzzle and see how sharp you are !
Related Sites
Profile
Name :Jackie Chan
Birth Name :Kong-Sang Chang also known as Jackie Chan Sing Lung (which means 'Already a Dragon')
Profession :actor, director, producer
Date of Birth :April 7, 1954
Place of Birth :Hong Kong, China
Wife :Lin Feng-Chiao (aka Lin Feng Chow; Taiwanese; actress; married in 1983; separated)
Height :5'8'
Fan Mail :Willie Chan
Golden Harvest Ltd.
Hong Kong
China
    Photo Gallery
    Random Wallpapers
Biography
The goal of our fan club is ...'to promote international friendship and understanding through a common interest!'
- Jackie Chan
Jackie Chan, a tremendously popular action superstar, has appeared in approximately 100 film productions. His movies are highlighted by incredible stunt work, most of which choreographed by Chan himself. Chan has worked with renowned directors John Woo (HAND OF DEATH), Lo Wei (TO KILL WITH INTRIGUE) and Samo Hung (on several action comedies in the 1980s)....
Related Sites Add Your Site 
» Celebrity-Cards.com : Jackie Chan - image and cards gallery
» CelebrityWonder.com : Jackie Chan - over 200,000 celebrity pictures, movie reviews, and trailers.
» AskMen.com: Jackie Chan - AskMen.com feature on Jackie Chan that includes pics, pictures, biography, video, related news, vital stats, commentary, and cool facts.
» Jackie Chan at MenCelebs.com.com - MenCelebs.com has links to the best Jackie Chan sites.
» Jackie Chan Photos - Perfect People feature on Jackie Chan that includes pics, pictures, biography, video, related news, vital stats, commentary, and cool facts.
» Jackie Chan @ TVGuide.com - Jackie Chan Videos, Interviews, and Clips on TVGuide's Online Video Guide
» Wallpaper Gate - Jackie Chan -
» Jackie Chan Biography, Pictures, Videos, Gossip, News... - Jackie Chan pictures, biography, profile, videos, gossip, artwork and up to date news.
» Who is Jackie Chan dating? - Jackie Chan Dating, Relationships, Gossip, News and Famous Couples at WhosDatedWho.com
» Jackie Chan Fan Site - - Filmography, Fanmail, Discography, Photos, & Bio
» Actresses and Models : Jackie Chan - Celebrity directory, fan mail, posters, pictures, wallpapers and download stuff.
» AllMoviePhoto.com - Jackie Chan movie stills from the mainstream movies, also feature original theme wallpaper
» altoEntertainment.net: Jackie Chan - Jackie Chan directory listing.
» CinemaDesktopThemes.com : Jackie Chan -
» Eforu.com: Jackie Chan - Celebrity picture gallery, greeting cards and links.
» Moono.com: Jackie Chan - Jackie Chan pictures, biography, posters, photos, calendars, news, music, movie, links, and more
more Jackie Chan links...


Greetings Cards