Home! » James Caviezel
View Your Card
 
Free Newsletter
 
Request for a Celebrity
Can't find your favorite celebrity here.
Please send a request
Profile
check whether you know these
Biography
a detailed story of James Caviezel
Credit
check out the achievements
Photo Gallery
check out the multiple picture galleries
Video Gallery
check out the latest video of James Caviezel
Wallpapers
wallpaper section will be coming soon
Cards Gallery
Got a pal? Send him a nice post card, along with a sweet message.
Puzzle
Play the Memory Puzzle and see how sharp you are !
Related Sites
Profile
Name :James Caviezel
Birth Name :James Patrick Caviezel
Profession :actor
Date of Birth :September 26, 1968
Place of Birth :Mount Vernon, Washington, USA
Height :6' 2"
Fan Mail :Pamela Cole - United Talent Agency
9560 Wilshire Blvd., 5th Floor
Beverly Hills, CA 90212
USA
    Photo Gallery
    Random Wallpapers
Biography
With his soulful blue eyes and a dark, almost eerie kind of beauty, James Caviezel has inspired more than a few comparisons to Montgomery Clift. Thus, it was somewhat fitting -- and more than a little ironic -- that Caviezel had his screen breakthrough as The Thin Red Line's Private Witt, a character based upon Clift's Private Prewitt in From Here to Eternity.

A native of Washington state, Caviezel was born in Mount Vernon in 1968, one of five children in a devoutly Catholic family....

Related Sites Add Your Site 
» Celebrity-Cards.com : James Caviezel - image and cards gallery
» CelebrityWonder : James Caviezel - Has hundreds of movie clips, in-depth reviews, 200k+ pictures, and 20,000 links to celebrity websites.
» James Caviezel at MenCelebs.com.com - MenCelebs.com has links to the best James Caviezel sites.
» James Caviezel Photos - Perfect People feature on James Caviezel that includes pics, pictures, biography, video, related news, vital stats, commentary, and cool facts.
» James Caviezel @ TVGuide.com - James Caviezel Videos, Interviews, and Clips on TVGuide's Online Video Guide
» James Caviezel Biography, Pictures, Videos, Gossip, News... - James Caviezel pictures, biography, profile, videos, gossip, artwork and up to date news.
» Who is James Caviezel dating? - James Caviezel Dating, Relationships, Gossip, News and Famous Couples at WhosDatedWho.com
» Alto Celebs: James Caviezel - High quality pictures, posters, wallpapers, and links.
» AllMoviePhoto.com : James Caviezel - James Caviezel movie stills from the mainstream movies, also feature original theme wallpaper
» Moono.com: James Caviezel - James Caviezel pictures, biography, posters, photos, calendars, news, music, movie, links, and more
» James Caviezel Pictures,Photos,Pics,celebrity,Image Gallery,Non Nude,Free - James Caviezel image gallery, James Caviezel pics, James Caviezel photos,celebrity,celebrity pics,women pics,babes,women,chicks,topmodels, supermodels, sexy, non nude photos
» AbsoluteNow.com: James Caviezel - James Caviezel Pictures
» AceShowbiz: James Caviezel - James Caviezel biography, latest news, picture, movie and multimedia.
» ActressModels.com: James Caviezel - James Caviezel links directory and portal.
» SuperiorPics.com: James Caviezel - Find rare images of James Caviezel at SuperiorPics.com
» James Caviezel photos - FanPal.com - James Caviezel photos and biography at FanPal.com
more James Caviezel links...


Greetings Cards