Home! » Janice Dickinson
View Your Card
 
Free Newsletter
 
Request for a Celebrity
Can't find your favorite celebrity here.
Please send a request
Profile
check whether you know these
Biography
a detailed story of Janice Dickinson
Credit
check out the achievements
Photo Gallery
check out the multiple picture galleries
Video Gallery
check out the latest video of Janice Dickinson
Wallpapers
wallpaper section will be coming soon
Cards Gallery
Got a pal? Send him a nice post card, along with a sweet message.
Puzzle
Play the Memory Puzzle and see how sharp you are !
Related Sites
Profile
Name :Janice Dickinson
Birth Name :Janice Doreen Dickinson
Profession :Actress, Former Model, Producer
Date of Birth :February 15, 1955
Place of Birth :Brooklyn, New York, USA
Height :5' 10"
Claim to fame :As a judge on the UPN's reality TV series America's Next Top Model (2003-2005)
    Photo Gallery
    Random Wallpapers
Biography
Whether viewers regarded her as refreshingly honest or a hot-headed loud mouth, there’s no question that former top model-turned-author and reality show “villainess” Janice Dickinson made for good copy every time she opened her mouth (which she was never hesitant to do). But despite her harsh statements, she did, in her own unique way, validate both American models and older women in regard to the standards of fashion and beauty.

Born in Brooklyn, NY at some point between 1952 and 1957 (the date was much contested among sources, including Dickinson herself), the statuesque teenager began modeling shortly after graduating high school....

Related Sites Add Your Site 
» Celebrity-Cards.com : Janice Dickinson - image and cards gallery
» Janice Dickinson - Hollyscoop.com -
» Janice Dickinson Photos - Perfect People feature on Janice Dickinson that includes pics, pictures, biography, video, related news, vital stats, commentary, and cool facts.
» Janice Dickinson @ TVGuide.com - Janice Dickinson Videos, Interviews, and Clips on TVGuide's Online Video Guide
» Who is Janice Dickinson dating? - Janice Dickinson Dating, Relationships, Gossip, News and Famous Couples at WhosDatedWho.com
» Janice Dickinson last, pictures, photos - Janice Dickinson pictures, wallpapers, biography, news and forum
» Janice Dickinson - Janice Dickinson information, quotes, trivia, hot photos and pictures. We know everything about Janice Dickinson!
» Relationships with Janice Dickinson - Analyze your relationships with Janice Dickinson for presence and strength of mutual commitment intimacy passion and synergy.
» Netglimse.com Janice Dickinson biography and image gallery - Janice Dickinson biography, filmography, picture gallery and links
» Celebcards.com : Janice Dickinson - Hottest Janice Dickinson picture gallery.
» Janice Dickinson - Biography - Biography, Images, Amorous Encounters, Trivia, Quotes...
» Janice Dickinson pictures at HOLLYWOODpix.net -
more Janice Dickinson links...


Greetings Cards