Home! » Jennifer Hudson
View Your Card
 
Free Newsletter
 
Request for a Celebrity
Can't find your favorite celebrity here.
Please send a request
Profile
check whether you know these
Biography
a detailed story of Jennifer Hudson
Credit
check out the achievements
Photo Gallery
check out the multiple picture galleries
Video Gallery
check out the latest video of Jennifer Hudson
Wallpapers
wallpaper section will be coming soon
Cards Gallery
Got a pal? Send him a nice post card, along with a sweet message.
Puzzle
Play the Memory Puzzle and see how sharp you are !
Related Sites
Profile
Name :Jennifer Hudson
Birth Name :Jennifer Kate Hudson
Profession :Actress, Singer
Date of Birth :September 12, 1981
Place of Birth :Chicago, Illinois, USA
Height :5' 9"
Claim to fame :as Éomer of Rohan in Peter Jackson's The Lord of the Rings trilogy.
    Photo Gallery
    Random Wallpapers
Biography
It is rare for any actor to receive critical acclaim and awards buzz long before their film’s nationwide theatrical release. But Jennifer Hudson joined that elite league in 2006, when her performance in the big screen adaptation of the stage musical, “Dreamgirls” was touted as a shoe-in for all major acting awards – even before the movie premiered in theaters. In February of that year, she was even named “Female Star of Tomorrow” by ShoWest (the film industry’s largest annual convention)....
Related Sites Add Your Site 
» Celebrity-Cards.com : Jennifer Hudson - image and cards gallery
» Jennifer Hudson - Hollyscoop.com -
» Jennifer Hudson Photos - Perfect People feature on Jennifer Hudson that includes pics, pictures, biography, video, related news, vital stats, commentary, and cool facts.
» Jennifer Hudson @ TVGuide.com - Jennifer Hudson Videos, Interviews, and Clips on TVGuide's Online Video Guide
» Who is Jennifer Hudson dating? - Jennifer Hudson Dating, Relationships, Gossip, News and Famous Couples at WhosDatedWho.com
» Jennifer Hudson last, pictures, photos - Jennifer Hudson pictures, wallpapers, biography, news and forum
» AskMen.com: Jennifer Hudson - AskMen.com feature on Jennifer Hudson that includes pics, pictures, biography, video, related news, vital stats, commentary, and cool facts.
» Jennifer Hudson quotes and trivia - Jennifer Hudson information, quotes, trivia, hot photos and pictures. We know everything about Jennifer Hudson!
» Netglimse.com Jennifer Hudson biography and image gallery - Jennifer Hudson biography, filmography, picture gallery and links
» Celebcards.com : Jennifer Hudson - Hottest Jennifer Hudson picture gallery.
» Jennifer Hudson - Biography - Biography, Images, Amorous Encounters, Trivia, Quotes...
» Jennifer Hudson pictures at HOLLYWOODpix.net -
more Jennifer Hudson links...


Greetings Cards