Home! » John Travolta
View Your Card
 
Free Newsletter
 
Request for a Celebrity
Can't find your favorite celebrity here.
Please send a request
Profile
check whether you know these
Biography
a detailed story of John Travolta
Credit
check out the achievements
Photo Gallery
check out the multiple picture galleries
Video Gallery
check out the latest video of John Travolta
Wallpapers
wallpaper section will be coming soon
Cards Gallery
Got a pal? Send him a nice post card, along with a sweet message.
Puzzle
Play the Memory Puzzle and see how sharp you are !
Related Sites
Profile
Name :John Travolta
Birth Name :John Joseph Travolta
Profession :actor, musician
Date of Birth :February 18, 1954
Place of Birth :Englewood, New Jersey, USA
Fan Mail :John Travolta
P.O. BOX 3560
Santa Barbara, Ca 93130-3560
USA
    Photo Gallery
    Random Wallpapers
Biography
During the latter half of the 1970s, John Travolta became the biggest star in Hollywood; after a string of hits in films, on television, and on the radio, he had emerged as a true cultural phenomenon, defining tastes in music and fashion while dominating innumerable column inches in newspapers, magazines, and gossip columns. Like so many other celebrities, Travolta's initial fame proved short-lived, and by the 1980s he was viewed by the media and the public alike largely as a relic of his era. Unlike so many other celebrities, however, he resurfaced, Phoenix-like, the following decade, reestablishing his claims to film superstardom and staking out new territory as one of the most acclaimed actors in contemporary film....
Related Sites Add Your Site 
» Celebrity-Cards.com : John Travolta - image and cards gallery
» CelebrityWonder : John Travolta - Has hundreds of movie clips, in-depth reviews, 200k+ pictures, and 20,000 links to celebrity websites.
» AskMen.com: John Travolta - AskMen.com feature on John Travolta that includes pics, pictures, biography, video, related news, vital stats, commentary, and cool facts.
» John Travolta - Hollyscoop.com -
» John Travolta at MenCelebs.com.com - MenCelebs.com has links to the best John Travolta sites.
» John Travolta Photos - Perfect People feature on John Travolta that includes pics, pictures, biography, video, related news, vital stats, commentary, and cool facts.
» John Travolta @ TVGuide.com - John Travolta Videos, Interviews, and Clips on TVGuide's Online Video Guide
» Wallpaper Gate - John Travolta -
» John Travolta Biography, Pictures, Videos, Gossip, News... - John Travolta pictures, biography, profile, videos, gossip, artwork and up to date news.
» Who is John Travolta dating? - John Travolta Dating, Relationships, Gossip, News and Famous Couples at WhosDatedWho.com
» Alto Celebs: John Travolta - High quality pictures, posters, wallpapers, and links.
» AllMoviePhoto.com : John Travolta - John Travolta movie stills from the mainstream movies, also feature original theme wallpaper
» Moono.com: John Travolta - John Travolta pictures, biography, posters, photos, calendars, news, music, movie, links, and more
» John Travolta Astrology - His Astrological Profile
» The John Travolta Site - John Travolta pictures, e-cards, desktop, posters, movies, news, forum, bio, links and more
» AbsoluteNow.com: John Travolta - John Travolta Pictures
more John Travolta links...


Greetings Cards