Home! » Joshua Jackson
View Your Card
 
Free Newsletter
 
Request for a Celebrity
Can't find your favorite celebrity here.
Please send a request
Profile
check whether you know these
Biography
a detailed story of Joshua Jackson
Credit
check out the achievements
Photo Gallery
check out the multiple picture galleries
Video Gallery
check out the latest video of Joshua Jackson
Wallpapers
wallpaper section will be coming soon
Cards Gallery
Got a pal? Send him a nice post card, along with a sweet message.
Puzzle
Play the Memory Puzzle and see how sharp you are !
Related Sites
Profile
Name :Joshua Jackson
Birth Name :Joshua Carter Jackson
Profession :actor
Date of Birth :June 11, 1978
Place of Birth :Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Fan Mail :Joshua Jackson C/O William Morris Agency
151 El Camino Dr.
Beverly Hills, CA 90210
USA
    Photo Gallery
    Random Wallpapers
Biography
From The Mighty Ducks to the mighty Dawson, Joshua Jackson has proven to be one of the more promising members of the Hollywood teen invasion. The Canadian actor, best known for his portrayal of hellion-with-a-heart-of-gold Pacey Witter on Dawson's Creek, has enjoyed a rising popularity since Dawson's 1998 premiere and was named one of Teen People's "21 Hottest Stars Under 21" in 1999.

Born in Vancouver, British Columbia, on June 11, 1978, Jackson spent most of his early childhood in California with his casting director mother....

Related Sites Add Your Site 
» Celebrity-Cards.com : Joshua Jackson - image and cards gallery
» CelebrityWonder : Joshua Jackson - Has hundreds of movie clips, in-depth reviews, 200k+ pictures, and 20,000 links to celebrity websites.
» Joshua Jackson at MenCelebs.com.com - MenCelebs.com has links to the best Joshua Jackson sites.
» Joshua Jackson Photos - Perfect People feature on Joshua Jackson that includes pics, pictures, biography, video, related news, vital stats, commentary, and cool facts.
» Joshua Jackson @ TVGuide.com - Joshua Jackson Videos, Interviews, and Clips on TVGuide's Online Video Guide
» Wallpaper Gate - Joshua Jackson -
» Joshua Jackson Biography, Pictures, Videos, Gossip, News... - Joshua Jackson pictures, biography, profile, videos, gossip, artwork and up to date news.
» Who is Joshua Jackson dating? - Joshua Jackson Dating, Relationships, Gossip, News and Famous Couples at WhosDatedWho.com
» Alto Celebs: Joshua Jackson - High quality pictures, posters, wallpapers, and links.
» AllMoviePhoto.com : Joshua Jackson - Joshua Jackson movie stills from the mainstream movies, also feature original theme wallpaper
» alldesktopentertainment: Joshua Jackson - Joshua Jackson wallpapers, pictures, photos and screensavers
» AbsoluteNow.com: Joshua Jackson - Joshua Jackson Pictures
» AceShowbiz: Joshua Jackson - Joshua Jackson biography, latest news, picture, movie and multimedia.
» ActressModels.com: Joshua Jackson - Joshua Jackson links directory and portal.
» SuperiorPics.com: Joshua Jackson - Find rare images of Joshua Jackson at SuperiorPics.com
» Joshua Jackson - Celebs Gallery - Gallery of Joshua Jackson pictures, photos, posters and celebs info.
more Joshua Jackson links...


Greetings Cards