Home! » Judi Dench
View Your Card
 
Free Newsletter
 
Request for a Celebrity
Can't find your favorite celebrity here.
Please send a request
Profile
check whether you know these
Biography
a detailed story of Judi Dench
Credit
check out the achievements
Photo Gallery
check out the multiple picture galleries
Video Gallery
check out the latest video of Judi Dench
Wallpapers
wallpaper section will be coming soon
Cards Gallery
Got a pal? Send him a nice post card, along with a sweet message.
Puzzle
Play the Memory Puzzle and see how sharp you are !
Related Sites
Profile
Name :Judi Dench
Birth Name : Judith Olivia Dench
Profession :actress
Date of Birth :December 9, 1934
Place of Birth : York, England, UK
Fan Mail :Julian Belfrage Associates
46 Albemarle Street
London WlX 4PP
U.K.
    Photo Gallery
    Random Wallpapers
Biography
One of Britain's most respected and popular actresses, Judi Dench can claim a decades-old career encompassing the stage, screen, and television. A five-time winner of the British Academy Award, she was granted an Order of the British Empire in 1970 and made a Dame of the British Empire in 1988.

Born in York, England, on December 9, 1934, Dench made her stage debut as a snail in a junior school production....

Related Sites Add Your Site 
» Celebrity-Cards.com : Judi Dench - image and cards gallery
» CelebrityWonder : Judi Dench - Has hundreds of movie clips, in-depth reviews, 200k+ pictures, and 20,000 links to celebrity websites.
» Judi Dench at WomenCelebs.com.com - WomenCelebs.com has links to the best Judi Dench sites.
» Judi Dench Photos - Perfect People feature on Judi Dench that includes pics, pictures, biography, video, related news, vital stats, commentary, and cool facts.
» Judi Dench @ TVGuide.com - Judi Dench Videos, Interviews, and Clips on TVGuide's Online Video Guide
» Judi Dench Biography, Pictures, Videos, Gossip, News... - Judi Dench pictures, biography, profile, videos, gossip, artwork and up to date news.
» Who is Judi Dench dating? - Judi Dench Dating, Relationships, Gossip, News and Famous Couples at WhosDatedWho.com
» Alto Celebs: Judi Dench - High quality pictures, posters, wallpapers, and links.
» AllMoviePhoto.com : Judi Dench - Judi Dench movie stills from the mainstream movies, also feature original theme wallpaper
» ActressModels.com: Judi Dench - Judi Dench links directory and portal.
» SuperiorPics.com: Judi Dench - Find rare images of Judi Dench at SuperiorPics.com
» Judi Dench - Celebs Gallery - Gallery of Judi Dench pictures, photos, posters and celebs info.
» HotFlick.net: Judi Dench - Find Judi Dench Movie Pictures at HotFlick.net
» Judi Dench photos - FanPal.com - Judi Dench photos and biography at FanPal.com
» Availableimages: Judi Dench - Judi Dench movie photos and wallpapers
» Judi Dench at Godesktop.Com - Judi Dench wallpapers, screensavers, pictures, skins, posters, filmography, discography, awards and biography.
more Judi Dench links...


Greetings Cards