Home! » Kari Wuhrer
View Your Card
 
Free Newsletter
 
Request for a Celebrity
Can't find your favorite celebrity here.
Please send a request
Profile
check whether you know these
Biography
a detailed story of Kari Wuhrer
Credit
check out the achievements
Photo Gallery
check out the multiple picture galleries
Video Gallery
check out the latest video of Kari Wuhrer
Wallpapers
wallpaper section will be coming soon
Cards Gallery
Got a pal? Send him a nice post card, along with a sweet message.
Puzzle
Play the Memory Puzzle and see how sharp you are !
Related Sites
Profile
Name : Kari Wuhrer
Birth Name : Kari Samantha Wührer
Profession :actress
Date of Birth :April 28, 1967
Place of Birth :Brookfield, Connecticut, USA
Sign :Aquarius
Fan Mail :/O Sliders SciFi Network
Rockefeller Center P.O. Box 331
New York, NY 10135
USA
    Photo Gallery
    Random Wallpapers
Biography
The inspiration for over a dozen web shrines, B-movie queen and pop diva Kari Wuhrer has built an expansive list of credits since debuting in the early '80s. Born in Brookfield, CT, to Andrew, a police officer turned salesman, and Karin, a payroll accountant, Wuhrer began her career by singing in local talent contests. As a teenager, she would sneak into Manhattan to play with her punk rock band, Freudian Slip....
Related Sites Add Your Site 
» Celebrity-Cards.com : Kari Wuhrer - image and cards gallery
» CelebrityWonder : Kari Wuhrer - Has hundreds of movie clips, in-depth reviews, 200k+ pictures, and 20,000 links to celebrity websites.
» AskMen.com: Kari Wuhrer - AskMen.com feature on Kari Wuhrer that includes pics, pictures, biography, video, related news, vital stats, commentary, and cool facts.
» Kari Wuhrer at WomenCelebs.com.com - WomenCelebs.com has links to the best Kari Wuhrer sites.
» Kari Wuhrer Photos - Perfect People feature on Kari Wuhrer that includes pics, pictures, biography, video, related news, vital stats, commentary, and cool facts.
» Kari Wuhrer @ TVGuide.com - Kari Wuhrer Videos, Interviews, and Clips on TVGuide's Online Video Guide
» Wallpaper Gate - Kari Wuhrer -
» Kari Wuhrer Biography, Pictures, Videos, Gossip, News... - Kari Wuhrer pictures, biography, profile, videos, gossip, artwork and up to date news.
» Who is Kari Wuhrer dating? - Kari Wuhrer Dating, Relationships, Gossip, News and Famous Couples at WhosDatedWho.com
» Alto Celebs: Kari Wuhrer - High quality pictures, posters, wallpapers, and links.
» AllMoviePhoto.com : Kari Wuhrer - Kari Wuhrer movie stills from the mainstream movies, also feature original theme wallpaper
» Idealwallpapers: Kari Wuhrer - Collection of high-quality wallpapers. No banners and no popups.
» Kari Wuhrer Pictures,Photos,Pics,celebrity,Image Gallery,Non Nude,Free - Kari Wuhrer image gallery, Kari Wuhrer pics, Kari Wuhrer photos,celebrity,celebrity pics,women pics,babes,women,chicks,topmodels, supermodels, sexy, non nude photos
» alldesktopentertainment: Kari Wuhrer - Kari Wuhrer wallpapers, pictures, photos and screensavers
» The Kari Wuhrer Site - Kari Wuhrer pictures, e-cards, desktop, posters, music, movies, news, forum, bio, links and more
» AbsoluteNow.com: Kari Wuhrer - Kari Wuhrer Pictures
more Kari Wuhrer links...


Greetings Cards