Home! » Karishma Kapoor
View Your Card
 
Free Newsletter
 
Request for a Celebrity
Can't find your favorite celebrity here.
Please send a request
Profile
check whether you know these
Biography
a detailed story of Karishma Kapoor
Credit
check out the achievements
Photo Gallery
check out the multiple picture galleries
Video Gallery
check out the latest video of Karishma Kapoor
Wallpapers
wallpaper section will be coming soon
Cards Gallery
Got a pal? Send him a nice post card, along with a sweet message.
Puzzle
Play the Memory Puzzle and see how sharp you are !
Related Sites
Profile
Name :Karishma Kapoor
Nickname :Lolo
Profession :Modeling & Acting
Date of Birth :June 25, 1974
Family :Mother - Babita (Actress)
Father - Randhir Kapoor (Actor )Sister - Kareena Kapoor (Actress)
    Photo Gallery
    Random Wallpapers
Biography
Born on 25 Jun 1975, into Bombay filmdom's legendary Kapoor clan, Karishma Kapoor nicknamed "Lolo". She spent her early years of schooling in "Cathedral and John Connan High School" at Fort Bombay and did her CBSE before she joined "Sophi College For Fyjc" in Arts quitting her education in the end to stage her entry into the Bollywood.

Karisma made her film debut with Prem Qaidi (1991) opposite Harish....

Related Sites Add Your Site 
» Celebrity-Cards.com : Karishma Kapoor - image and cards gallery
» Karishma Kapoor at WomenCelebs.com.com - WomenCelebs.com has links to the best Karishma Kapoor sites.
» Who is Karishma Kapoor dating? - Karishma Kapoor Dating, Relationships, Gossip, News and Famous Couples at WhosDatedWho.com
» Karishma Kapoor pictures - Enjoy Karishma Kapoor photos and send eCards.
» Karishma Kapoor Pictures,Photos,Pics,celebrity,Image Gallery,Non Nude,Free - Karishma Kapoor image gallery, Karishma Kapoor pics, Karishma Kapoor photos,celebrity,celebrity pics,women pics,babes,women,chicks,topmodels, supermodels, sexy, non nude photos
» Ultimatecelebrities.com - Karishma Kapoor Picture Gallery - Features Picture Gallery of Karishma Kapoor
» Netglimse.com Karishma Kapoor biography and image gallery - Karishma Kapoor biography, filmography, picture gallery and links
» Why is Karishma Kapoor famous? -
» Karishma Kapoor pictures at HOLLYWOODpix.net -
» Karishma Kapoor biography - Info and more about Karishma Kapoor
more Karishma Kapoor links...


Greetings Cards