Home! » Karl Urban
View Your Card
 
Free Newsletter
 
Request for a Celebrity
Can't find your favorite celebrity here.
Please send a request
Profile
check whether you know these
Biography
a detailed story of Karl Urban
Credit
check out the achievements
Photo Gallery
check out the multiple picture galleries
Video Gallery
check out the latest video of Karl Urban
Wallpapers
wallpaper section will be coming soon
Cards Gallery
Got a pal? Send him a nice post card, along with a sweet message.
Puzzle
Play the Memory Puzzle and see how sharp you are !
Related Sites
Profile
Name :Karl Urban
Birth Name :Karl-Heinz Urban
Profession :Actor
Date of Birth :June 7, 1972
Place of Birth :Wellington, New Zealand
Height :6' 2"
Claim to fame :as …omer of Rohan in Peter Jackson's The Lord of the Rings trilogy.
    Photo Gallery
    Random Wallpapers
Biography
Considering his previous experience essaying the recurring role of Julius Caesar on the popular small screen fantasy adventure series Xena: Warrior Princess, it seems only natural that New Zealand born actor Karl Urban would advance to slay orcs in Peter Jackson's epic Lord of the Rings trilogy. Appearing as a somewhat more rugged version of screen heartthrob Leonardo DiCaprio, it's obvious from his work in such films as The Price of Milk that the handsome young actor has the looks and the skills to make it on his own.

A Wellington native and son of a leather goods manufacturer, Urban's first acting experience came with an appearance in a New Zealand television show at the age of eight....

Related Sites Add Your Site 
» Celebrity-Cards.com : Karl Urban - image and cards gallery
» Karl Urban Photos - Perfect People feature on Karl Urban that includes pics, pictures, biography, video, related news, vital stats, commentary, and cool facts.
» Karl Urban @ TVGuide.com - Karl Urban Videos, Interviews, and Clips on TVGuide's Online Video Guide
» Who is Karl Urban dating? - Karl Urban Dating, Relationships, Gossip, News and Famous Couples at WhosDatedWho.com
» Karl Urban at Godesktop.Com - Karl Urban wallpapers, screensavers, pictures, skins, posters, filmography, discography, awards and biography.
» Karl Urban last, pictures, photos - Karl Urban pictures, wallpapers, biography, news and forum
» Karl Urban quotes and trivia - The hottest Karl Urban photos and pictures on the Internet! Quotes, trivia gossip and much more at Celebrina.com.
» Netglimse.com Karl Urban biography and image gallery - Karl Urban biography, filmography, picture gallery and links
» Karl Urban - Biography - Biography, Images, Amorous Encounters, Trivia, Quotes...
more Karl Urban links...


Greetings Cards