Home! » Kate Bosworth
View Your Card
 
Free Newsletter
 
Request for a Celebrity
Can't find your favorite celebrity here.
Please send a request
Profile
check whether you know these
Biography
a detailed story of Kate Bosworth
Credit
check out the achievements
Photo Gallery
check out the multiple picture galleries
Video Gallery
check out the latest video of Kate Bosworth
Wallpapers
wallpaper section will be coming soon
Cards Gallery
Got a pal? Send him a nice post card, along with a sweet message.
Puzzle
Play the Memory Puzzle and see how sharp you are !
Related Sites
Profile
Name :Kate Bosworth
Birth Name :Catherine Anne Bosworth
Profession :Actress
Date of Birth :January 2, 1983
Place of Birth :Los Angeles, California, USA
Fan Mail :United Talent Agency
9560 Wilshire Blvd., 5th Floor
Beverly
Hills, CA 90212
USA
    Photo Gallery
    Random Wallpapers
Biography
Bosworth was born in Los Angeles and moved with her parents to San Francisco at age 6, to Connecticut at 9, and to Cohasset, Mass at 14. At this age she began her acting career going on make her mark as an actual teen in a teen drama, starring on The WB's "Young Americans" (2000). Bosworth presented the casting directors for "The Horse Whisperer" with a Christmas card photo in lieu of a professional headshot and landed her first acting role in the 1998 romantic drama (credited as Catherine Bosworth), playing Judith, the ill-fated best friend of the scarred young girl (Scarlet Johansson) who brings together her mother (Kristin Scott Thomas) and the titular hero (Robert Redford)....
Related Sites Add Your Site 
» Celebrity-Cards.com : Kate Bosworth - image and cards gallery
» CelebrityWonder : Kate Bosworth - Has hundreds of movie clips, in-depth reviews, 200k+ pictures, and 20,000 links to celebrity websites.
» AskMen.com: Kate Bosworth - AskMen.com feature on Kate Bosworth that includes pics, pictures, biography, video, related news, vital stats, commentary, and cool facts.
» Kate Bosworth - Hollyscoop.com -
» Kate Bosworth at WomenCelebs.com.com - WomenCelebs.com has links to the best Kate Bosworth sites.
» Kate Bosworth Photos - Perfect People feature on Kate Bosworth that includes pics, pictures, biography, video, related news, vital stats, commentary, and cool facts.
» Kate Bosworth @ TVGuide.com - Kate Bosworth Videos, Interviews, and Clips on TVGuide's Online Video Guide
» Wallpaper Gate - Kate Bosworth -
» Kate Bosworth Biography, Pictures, Videos, Gossip, News... - Kate Bosworth pictures, biography, profile, videos, gossip, artwork and up to date news.
» Who is Kate Bosworth dating? - Kate Bosworth Dating, Relationships, Gossip, News and Famous Couples at WhosDatedWho.com
» AllMoviePhoto.com : Kate Bosworth - Kate Bosworth movie stills from the mainstream movies, also feature original theme wallpaper
» Moono.com: Kate Bosworth - Kate Bosworth pictures, biography, posters, photos, calendars, news, music, movie, links, and more
» Kate Bosworth Pictures,Photos,Pics,celebrity,Image Gallery,Non Nude,Free - Kate Bosworth image gallery, Kate Bosworth pics, Kate Bosworth photos,celebrity,celebrity pics,women pics,babes,women,chicks,topmodels, supermodels, sexy, non nude photos
» Ultimatecelebrities.com - Kate Bosworth Picture Gallery - Features Picture Gallery of Kate Bosworth
» Kate Bosworth Astrology - Her Astrological Profile and Study of Her Relationships
» The Kate Bosworth Site - Kate Bosworth pictures, e-cards, desktop, posters, movies, news, forum, bio, links and more
more Kate Bosworth links...


Greetings Cards