Home! » Katharine McPhee
View Your Card
 
Free Newsletter
 
Request for a Celebrity
Can't find your favorite celebrity here.
Please send a request
Profile
check whether you know these
Biography
a detailed story of Katharine McPhee
Credit
check out the achievements
Photo Gallery
check out the multiple picture galleries
Video Gallery
check out the latest video of Katharine McPhee
Wallpapers
wallpaper section will be coming soon
Cards Gallery
Got a pal? Send him a nice post card, along with a sweet message.
Puzzle
Play the Memory Puzzle and see how sharp you are !
Related Sites
Profile
Name :Katharine McPhee
Birth Name :Katharine Hope McPhee
Profession :Singer
Date of Birth :March 25, 1984
Place of Birth :Los Angeles, California, USA
Genre(s) :Pop
Claim to fame :American Idol (season 5) runner-up
    Photo Gallery
    Random Wallpapers
Biography
Born in Sherman Oaks (a Los Angeles neighborhood), McPhee has been singing since the age of two. Her mother, Peisha Burch McPhee, a vocal coach and accomplished cabaret singer, recognized a talent for music in her daughter and started training her. Throughout high school, McPhee led an active life as student body vice president, a thespian, who, with her elder sister Adriana McPhee (born June 30, 1982), performed in many school plays, and was a varsity swimmer....
Related Sites Add Your Site 
» Celebrity-Cards.com : Katharine McPhee - image and cards gallery
» Katharine McPhee - Hollyscoop.com -
» Katharine McPhee Photos - Perfect People feature on Katharine McPhee that includes pics, pictures, biography, video, related news, vital stats, commentary, and cool facts.
» Katharine McPhee @ TVGuide.com - Katharine McPhee Videos, Interviews, and Clips on TVGuide's Online Video Guide
» Wallpaper Gate - Katharine McPhee -
» Katharine McPhee Biography, Pictures, Videos, Gossip, News... - Katharine McPhee pictures, biography, profile, videos, gossip, artwork and up to date news.
» Who is Katharine McPhee dating? - Katharine McPhee Dating, Relationships, Gossip, News and Famous Couples at WhosDatedWho.com
» Katharine McPhee Website - Kat's official website
» Katharine McPhee last, pictures, photos - Katharine McPhee pictures, wallpapers, biography, news and forum
» AskMen.com: Katharine McPhee - AskMen.com feature on Katharine McPhee that includes pics, pictures, biography, video, related news, vital stats, commentary, and cool facts.
» Katharine Mcphee Picture Gallery, Wallpapers, Screen Savers, Video Clips all High Quality - Latest Celebrities photos, wallpapers, hotvideos, screen savers, and alot of things are free to download
» Katharine McPhee Biography, Profiles, Pics, Video Clips and Gossip - Katharine McPhee pics, biographies, profiles, videos, gossip and artwork
» Celebcards.com : Katharine McPhee - Hottest Katharine McPhee picture gallery.
» Katharine McPhee - Biography - Biography, Images, Amorous Encounters, Trivia, Quotes...
» VIP Wallpaper - Katharine McPhee -
» Katharine Mcphee pictures at HOLLYWOODpix.net -
more Katharine McPhee links...


Greetings Cards