Home! » Kelly Clarkson
View Your Card
 
Free Newsletter
 
Request for a Celebrity
Can't find your favorite celebrity here.
Please send a request
Profile
check whether you know these
Biography
a detailed story of Kelly Clarkson
Credit
check out the achievements
Photo Gallery
check out the multiple picture galleries
Video Gallery
check out the latest video of Kelly Clarkson
Wallpapers
wallpaper section will be coming soon
Cards Gallery
Got a pal? Send him a nice post card, along with a sweet message.
Puzzle
Play the Memory Puzzle and see how sharp you are !
Related Sites
Profile
Name :Kelly Clarkson
Birth Name :Kelly Brianne Clarkson
Profession :Singer, Actress
Date of Birth :April 24, 1982
Place of Birth :Burleson, Texas, USA
    Photo Gallery
    Random Wallpapers
Biography
Unless you've been living under a rock lately, you've heard of Kelly Clarkson--even if you've never tuned into the phenomenally popular TV talent show, American Idol, that made her an overnight sensation. In fact, Clarkson is such a megastar that her debut single, the double A-side release 'Before Your Love'/'A Moment Like This,' set a Billboard Hot 100 chart record previously held by the Beatles, for the biggest leap to number one, when it skyrocketed from number 52 to the top spot in October 2002.

Although Clarkson's humble, aw-shucks attitude while competing on Idol made her seem an unlikely diva, the 20-year-old's success is as much the result of hard work as it is good luck....

Related Sites Add Your Site 
» Celebrity-Cards.com : Kelly Clarkson - image and cards gallery
» CelebrityWonder : Kelly Clarkson - Has hundreds of movie clips, in-depth reviews, 200k+ pictures, and 20,000 links to celebrity websites.
» AskMen.com: Kelly Clarkson - AskMen.com feature on Kelly Clarkson that includes pics, pictures, biography, video, related news, vital stats, commentary, and cool facts.
» Kelly Clarkson - Hollyscoop.com -
» Kelly Clarkson at WomenCelebs.com.com - WomenCelebs.com has links to the best Kelly Clarkson sites.
» Kelly Clarkson Photos - Perfect People feature on Kelly Clarkson that includes pics, pictures, biography, video, related news, vital stats, commentary, and cool facts.
» Kelly Clarkson Pictures - Picture gallery, pics, profile, biography, ecards, celebrity birthdays at Entwagon.com.
» Kelly Clarkson @ TVGuide.com - Kelly Clarkson Videos, Interviews, and Clips on TVGuide's Online Video Guide
» Wallpaper Gate - Kelly Clarkson -
» Unmistakable.com : Kelly Clarkson - a to z list of today's top celebrities
» Kelly Clarkson lyrics and songs at HeyLyrics.com - Kelly Clarkson lyrics and song texts at HeyLyrics.com
» Kelly Clarkson Biography, Pictures, Videos, Gossip, News... - Kelly Clarkson pictures, biography, profile, videos, gossip, artwork and up to date news.
» Who is Kelly Clarkson dating? - Kelly Clarkson Dating, Relationships, Gossip, News and Famous Couples at WhosDatedWho.com
» AllMoviePhoto.com : Kelly Clarkson - Kelly Clarkson movie stills from the mainstream movies, also feature original theme wallpaper
» Kelly Clarkson Pictures,Photos,Pics,celebrity,Image Gallery,Non Nude,Free - Kelly Clarkson image gallery, Kelly Clarkson pics, Kelly Clarkson photos,celebrity,celebrity pics,women pics,babes,women,chicks,topmodels, supermodels, sexy, non nude photos
» alldesktopentertainment: Kelly Clarkson - Kelly Clarkson wallpapers, pictures, photos and screensavers
more Kelly Clarkson links...


Greetings Cards