Home! » Kim Basinger
View Your Card
 
Free Newsletter
 
Request for a Celebrity
Can't find your favorite celebrity here.
Please send a request
Profile
check whether you know these
Biography
a detailed story of Kim Basinger
Credit
check out the achievements
Photo Gallery
check out the multiple picture galleries
Video Gallery
check out the latest video of Kim Basinger
Wallpapers
wallpaper section will be coming soon
Cards Gallery
Got a pal? Send him a nice post card, along with a sweet message.
Puzzle
Play the Memory Puzzle and see how sharp you are !
Related Sites
Profile
Name :Kim Basinger
Birth Name :Kimila Ann Basinger
Profession :actress
Date of Birth :December 8, 1953
Place of Birth :Athens, Georgia
Fan Mail :Ron Meyer C/O Creative Artists Agency
9830 Wilshire Blvd
Beverly Hills, Ca 190212
USA
    Photo Gallery
    Random Wallpapers
Biography
Kim Basinger was hardly the first successful model to head to Hollywood in hopes of a career on the big screen, but few have managed to achieve the same degree of public acclaim and professional recognition that she has earned. Born in Athens, GA, on December 8, 1953, Kim Basinger was raised in a family of entertainers; her father had been a jazz musician and her mother a dancer who was part of the "water ballet" chorus in a handful of Esther Williams musicals. Basinger's parents enrolled her in dance classes at an early age to help her overcome a strong case of shyness; in time, she discovered she enjoyed both dancing and singing, and began contemplating a career in show business....
Related Sites Add Your Site 
» Celebrity-Cards.com : Kim Basinger - image and cards gallery
» CelebrityWonder : Kim Basinger - Has hundreds of movie clips, in-depth reviews, 200k+ pictures, and 20,000 links to celebrity websites.
» AskMen.com: Kim Basinger - AskMen.com feature on Kim Basinger that includes pics, pictures, biography, video, related news, vital stats, commentary, and cool facts.
» Kim Basinger at WomenCelebs.com.com - WomenCelebs.com has links to the best Kim Basinger sites.
» Kim Basinger Photos - Perfect People feature on Kim Basinger that includes pics, pictures, biography, video, related news, vital stats, commentary, and cool facts.
» Kim Basinger @ TVGuide.com - Kim Basinger Videos, Interviews, and Clips on TVGuide's Online Video Guide
» Wallpaper Gate - Kim Basinger -
» Unmistakable.com : Kim Basinger - a to z list of today's top celebrities
» Kim Basinger Biography, Pictures, Videos, Gossip, News... - Kim Basinger pictures, biography, profile, videos, gossip, artwork and up to date news.
» Who is Kim Basinger dating? - Kim Basinger Dating, Relationships, Gossip, News and Famous Couples at WhosDatedWho.com
» Alto Celebs: Kim Basinger - High quality pictures, posters, wallpapers, and links.
» AllMoviePhoto.com : Kim Basinger - Kim Basinger movie stills from the mainstream movies, also feature original theme wallpaper
» Idealwallpapers: Kim Basinger - Collection of high-quality wallpapers. No banners and no popups.
» Moono.com: Kim Basinger - Kim Basinger pictures, biography, posters, photos, calendars, news, music, movie, links, and more
» Kim Basinger Pictures,Photos,Pics,celebrity,Image Gallery,Non Nude,Free - Kim Basinger image gallery, Kim Basinger pics, Kim Basinger photos,celebrity,celebrity pics,women pics,babes,women,chicks,topmodels, supermodels, sexy, non nude photos
» alldesktopentertainment: Kim Basinger - Kim Basinger wallpapers, pictures, photos and screensavers
more Kim Basinger links...


Greetings Cards