Home! » Laura Dern
View Your Card
 
Free Newsletter
 
Request for a Celebrity
Can't find your favorite celebrity here.
Please send a request
Profile
check whether you know these
Biography
a detailed story of Laura Dern
Credit
check out the achievements
Photo Gallery
check out the multiple picture galleries
Video Gallery
check out the latest video of Laura Dern
Wallpapers
wallpaper section will be coming soon
Cards Gallery
Got a pal? Send him a nice post card, along with a sweet message.
Puzzle
Play the Memory Puzzle and see how sharp you are !
Related Sites
Profile
Name :Laura Dern
Birth Name :Laura Elizabeth Dern
Profession :actress, director, writer
Date of Birth :February 10, 1967
Place of Birth :Los Angeles, California, USA
Height :5' 10"
Claim to fame :as Lula in Wild at Heart (1990).
    Photo Gallery
    Random Wallpapers
Biography
A luminous, willowy blonde, Laura Dern is a rare hybrid of character actress and movie star. With role models like father Bruce Dern, mother Diane Ladd and godmother Shelly Winters, it's little wonder that she grew up unafraid to tackle unglamorous roles, acquiring a reputation as a risk-taker who lives and dies by the "authenticity" of her work. Conceived during the filming of Roger Corman's "The Wild Angels" (1966, in which both parents acted), she remembers seeing at an early age her father's severed head bounce down the stairs when "Hush ....
Related Sites Add Your Site 
» Celebrity-Cards.com : Laura Dern - image and cards gallery
» Laura Dern Photos - Perfect People feature on Laura Dern that includes pics, pictures, biography, video, related news, vital stats, commentary, and cool facts.
» Laura Dern @ TVGuide.com - Laura Dern Videos, Interviews, and Clips on TVGuide's Online Video Guide
» Laura Dern Biography, Pictures, Videos, Gossip, News... - Laura Dern pictures, biography, profile, videos, gossip, artwork and up to date news.
» Who is Laura Dern dating? - Laura Dern Dating, Relationships, Gossip, News and Famous Couples at WhosDatedWho.com
» AlwaysCelebrity - Laura Dern - Features Laura Dern pictures, wallpapers, screensavers and collection of best sites. Find out celebrity bio, filmography and discography.
» Laura Dern at Godesktop.Com - Laura Dern wallpapers, screensavers, pictures, skins, posters, filmography, discography, awards and biography.
» Laura Dern quotes and trivia - Laura Dern information, quotes, trivia, hot photos and pictures. We know everything about Laura Dern!
» Laura Dern Picture Gallery, Wallpapers, Screen Savers, Video Clips all High Quality - Latest Celebrities photos, wallpapers, hotvideos, screen savers, and alot of things are free to download
» Laura Dern Biography, Profiles, Pics, Video Clips and Gossip - Laura Dern pics, biographies, profiles, videos, gossip and artwork
» Relationships with Laura Dern - Analyze your relationships with Laura Dern for presence and strength of mutual commitment intimacy passion and synergy.
» Netglimse.com Laura Dern biography and image gallery - Laura Dern biography, filmography, picture gallery and links
» Celebcards.com : Laura Dern - Hottest Laura Dern picture gallery.
» Laura Dern - Biography - Biography, Images, Amorous Encounters, Trivia, Quotes...
» Laura Dern pictures at HOLLYWOODpix.net -
more Laura Dern links...


Greetings Cards