Home! » Linda Blair
View Your Card
 
Free Newsletter
 
Request for a Celebrity
Can't find your favorite celebrity here.
Please send a request
Profile
check whether you know these
Biography
a detailed story of Linda Blair
Credit
check out the achievements
Photo Gallery
check out the multiple picture galleries
Video Gallery
check out the latest video of Linda Blair
Wallpapers
wallpaper section will be coming soon
Cards Gallery
Got a pal? Send him a nice post card, along with a sweet message.
Puzzle
Play the Memory Puzzle and see how sharp you are !
Related Sites
Profile
Name :Linda Blair
Birth Name :Linda Denise Blair
Profession :Actress, Model, Producer
Date of Birth :January 22, 1959
Place of Birth :St. Louis, Missouri, USA
Height :5' 2"
Claim to fame :As Regan MacNeil in The Exorcist (1973).
    Photo Gallery
    Random Wallpapers
Biography
Brown-eyed, brunette former child model Linda Blair debuted in the feature "The Way We Live Now" (1969) and followed with "The Sporting Club" (1970) before her breakthrough role as the sweet but possessed teenager in "The Exorcist" (1973) brought her national recognition and ended her dream of veterinary school. Nominated for a Best Supporting Actress Academy Award for her head-turning performance, she segued into strong TV vehicles, starring first in the sensationally-promoted movie about juvenile delinquency, "Born Innocent" (NBC, 1974), which included a graphic broom-handle rape of Blair that the network subsequently deleted. She then acted the title role in "Sarah T....
Related Sites Add Your Site 
» Celebrity-Cards.com : Linda Blair - image and cards gallery
» Linda Blair Photos - Perfect People feature on Linda Blair that includes pics, pictures, biography, video, related news, vital stats, commentary, and cool facts.
» Linda Blair @ TVGuide.com - Linda Blair Videos, Interviews, and Clips on TVGuide's Online Video Guide
» Who is Linda Blair dating? - Linda Blair Dating, Relationships, Gossip, News and Famous Couples at WhosDatedWho.com
» Linda Blair at Celebrina.com - The hottest Linda Blair photos and pictures on the Internet! Quotes, trivia gossip and much more at Celebrina.com.
» Linda Blair Picture Gallery, Wallpapers, Screen Savers, Video Clips all High Quality - Latest Celebrities photos, wallpapers, hotvideos, screen savers, and alot of things are free to download
» Relationships with Linda Blair - Analyze your relationships with Linda Blair for presence and strength of mutual commitment intimacy passion and synergy.
» Netglimse.com Linda Blair biography and image gallery - Linda Blair biography, filmography, picture gallery and links
» Celebcards.com : Linda Blair - Hottest Linda Blair picture gallery.
» Linda Blair - Biography - Biography, Images, Amorous Encounters, Trivia, Quotes...
» Linda Blair pictures at HOLLYWOODpix.net -
more Linda Blair links...


Greetings Cards