Home! » Lucy Liu
View Your Card
 
Free Newsletter
 
Request for a Celebrity
Can't find your favorite celebrity here.
Please send a request
Profile
check whether you know these
Biography
a detailed story of Lucy Liu
Credit
check out the achievements
Photo Gallery
check out the multiple picture galleries
Video Gallery
check out the latest video of Lucy Liu
Wallpapers
wallpaper section will be coming soon
Cards Gallery
Got a pal? Send him a nice post card, along with a sweet message.
Puzzle
Play the Memory Puzzle and see how sharp you are !
Related Sites
Profile
Name :Lucy Liu
Birth Name :Lucy Alexis Liu
Profession :Actress
Date of Birth :December 2, 1968
Place of Birth :Queens, New York
    Photo Gallery
    Random Wallpapers
Biography
Best known to television audiences as Ling Woo, the raging force of political incorrectness on Ally McBeal, Lucy Alexis Liu has managed to cross over to the big screen in such features as Payback and Play It to the Bone.

Born to Chinese parents in Jackson Heights, NY, on December 2, 1968, Liu grew up speaking both English and Mandarin. After graduating from Manhattan's Stuyvesant High School, she earned a degree in Asian languages and cultures from the University of Michigan, where she also studied acting, dance, and voice....

Related Sites Add Your Site 
» Celebrity-Cards.com : Lucy Liu - image and cards gallery
» Koolcelebrities : Lucy Liu - Features images gallery, biography, filmography and links for the actress
» CelebrityWonder.com : Lucy Liu - over 200,000 celebrity pictures, movie reviews, and trailers.
» AskMen.com: Lucy Liu - AskMen.com feature on Lucy Liu that includes pics, pictures, biography, video, related news, vital stats, commentary, and cool facts.
» Lucy Liu Photos - Perfect People feature on Lucy Liu that includes pics, pictures, biography, video, related news, vital stats, commentary, and cool facts.
» Lucy Liu @ TVGuide.com - Lucy Liu Videos, Interviews, and Clips on TVGuide's Online Video Guide
» Wallpaper Gate - Lucy Liu -
» Unmistakable.com : Lucy Liu - a to z list of today's top celebrities
» Lucy Liu Biography, Pictures, Videos, Gossip, News... - Lucy Liu pictures, biography, profile, videos, gossip, artwork and up to date news.
» Who is Lucy Liu dating? - Lucy Liu Dating, Relationships, Gossip, News and Famous Couples at WhosDatedWho.com
» Absolutely.Net : Lucy Liu - Lucy Liu pictures and wallpaper. Always fresh, absolutely new!
» AllMoviePhoto.com - Lucy Liu movie stills from the mainstream movies, also feature original theme wallpaper
» Alto Celebs: Lucy Liu - High quality pictures
» altoEntertainment.net: Lucy Liu - Lucy Liu directory listing.
» CinemaDesktopThemes.com : Lucy Liu -
» A-List Celebrities : Lucy Liu - Picture gallery, information, free wallpapers, screen savers, ICQ skins and hotbars.
more Lucy Liu links...


Greetings Cards