Home! » Mandy Moore
View Your Card
 
Free Newsletter
 
Request for a Celebrity
Can't find your favorite celebrity here.
Please send a request
Profile
check whether you know these
Biography
a detailed story of Mandy Moore
Credit
check out the achievements
Photo Gallery
check out the multiple picture galleries
Video Gallery
check out the latest video of Mandy Moore
Wallpapers
wallpaper section will be coming soon
Cards Gallery
Got a pal? Send him a nice post card, along with a sweet message.
Puzzle
Play the Memory Puzzle and see how sharp you are !
Related Sites
Profile
Name :Mandy Moore
Birth Name :Amanda Leigh Moore
Profession :musician
Date of Birth :April 10, 1984
Place of Birth :Nashua, New Hampshire
Fan Mail :C/O Epic
1801 Century Park W
Los Angeles, CA 90067
USA
    Photo Gallery
    Random Wallpapers
Biography
Although teen dance-pop sensation Mandy Moore may rank alongside Britney Spears and Christina Aguilera as one of the most popular female singers of her generation, her midriff-free image and genuine vocal talents have propelled her from the recording studio to movie sets in projects that are both family friendly and positive in nature.

Born in Nashua, NH, and raised in Orlando, FL, Moore was inspired to pursue a career as a vocal artist after attending a stage performance of Oklahoma! and witnessing the entrancing effect the lead performer had on the audience. Honing her skills with singing lessons and countless bedroom performances of 'The Wind Beneath My Wings,' Moore took to musical theater and began regularly performing the National Anthem at local sporting events....

Related Sites Add Your Site 
» Celebrity-Cards.com : Mandy Moore - image and cards gallery
» CelebrityWonder.com : Mandy Moore - over 200,000 celebrity pictures, movie reviews, and trailers.
» AskMen.com: Mandy Moore - AskMen.com feature on Mandy Moore that includes pics, pictures, biography, video, related news, vital stats, commentary, and cool facts.
» Mandy Moore - Hollyscoop.com -
» Mandy Moore Photos - Perfect People feature on Mandy Moore that includes pics, pictures, biography, video, related news, vital stats, commentary, and cool facts.
» Mandy Moore Pictures - Picture gallery, pics, profile, biography, ecards, celebrity birthdays at Entwagon.com.
» Mandy Moore @ TVGuide.com - Mandy Moore Videos, Interviews, and Clips on TVGuide's Online Video Guide
» Wallpaper Gate - Mandy Moore -
» Unmistakable.com : Mandy Moore - a to z list of today's top celebrities
» Mandy Moore lyrics and songs at HeyLyrics.com - Mandy Moore lyrics and song texts at HeyLyrics.com
» Mandy Moore Biography, Pictures, Videos, Gossip, News... - Mandy Moore pictures, biography, profile, videos, gossip, artwork and up to date news.
» Who is Mandy Moore dating? - Mandy Moore Dating, Relationships, Gossip, News and Famous Couples at WhosDatedWho.com
» AllMoviePhoto.com - Mandy Moore movie stills from the mainstream movies, also feature original theme wallpaper
» mandy moore pictures. You won't find it anywhere. -
» Alto Celebs: Mandy Moore - High quality pictures
» Celebrity Spider: Mandy Moore - Provides news links and a descriptive directory to Mandy Moore websites.
more Mandy Moore links...


Greetings Cards