Home! » Mary J. Blige
View Your Card
 
Free Newsletter
 
Request for a Celebrity
Can't find your favorite celebrity here.
Please send a request
Profile
check whether you know these
Biography
a detailed story of Mary J. Blige
Credit
check out the achievements
Photo Gallery
check out the multiple picture galleries
Video Gallery
check out the latest video of Mary J. Blige
Wallpapers
wallpaper section will be coming soon
Cards Gallery
Got a pal? Send him a nice post card, along with a sweet message.
Puzzle
Play the Memory Puzzle and see how sharp you are !
Related Sites
Profile
Name :Mary J. Blige
Birth Name :Mary Jane Blige
Profession :musician
Date of Birth :January 11, 1971
Place of Birth :Bronx, New York, USA
Claim to fame :What's The 411? debut album (1993)
    Photo Gallery
    Random Wallpapers
Biography
When her debut album, What's the 411?, hit the street in 1992, critics and fans alike were floored by its powerful combination of modern R&B with an edgy rap sound that glanced off of the pain and grit of Mary J. Blige's Yonkers, NY childhood. Called alternately the new Chaka Khan or new Aretha Franklin, Blige had little in common stylistically with either of those artists, but like them helped adorn soul music with new textures and flavors that inspired a whole generation of musicians....
Related Sites Add Your Site 
» Celebrity-Cards.com : Mary J. Blige - image and cards gallery
» AskMen.com: Mary J. Blige - AskMen.com feature on Mary J. Blige that includes pics, pictures, biography, video, related news, vital stats, commentary, and cool facts.
» Mary J. Blige Photos - Perfect People feature on Mary J. Blige that includes pics, pictures, biography, video, related news, vital stats, commentary, and cool facts.
» Mary J. Blige @ TVGuide.com - Mary J. Blige Videos, Interviews, and Clips on TVGuide's Online Video Guide
» Mary J. Blige Biography, Pictures, Videos, Gossip, News... - Mary J. Blige pictures, biography, profile, videos, gossip, artwork and up to date news.
» Who is Mary J. Blige dating? - Mary J. Blige Dating, Relationships, Gossip, News and Famous Couples at WhosDatedWho.com
» Mary J. Blige photos - FanPal.com - Mary J. Blige photos and biography at FanPal.com
» AlwaysCelebrity - Mary J. Blige - Features Mary J. Blige pictures, wallpapers, screensavers and collection of best sites. Find out celebrity bio, filmography and discography.
» Mary J. Blige at Godesktop.Com - Mary J. Blige wallpapers, screensavers, pictures, skins, posters, filmography, discography, awards and biography.
» Mary J. Blige last, pictures, photos - Mary J. Blige pictures, wallpapers, biography, news and forum
» Mary J. Blige quotes and trivia - Mary J. Blige information, quotes, trivia, hot photos and pictures. We know everything about Mary J. Blige!
» Mary J. Blige Biography, Profiles, Pics, Video Clips and Gossip - Mary J. Blige pics, biographies, profiles, videos, gossip and artwork
» Netglimse.com Mary J. Blige biography and image gallery - Mary J. Blige biography, filmography, picture gallery and links
» Celebcards.com : Mary J. Blige - Hottest Mary J. Blige picture gallery.
» Mary J. Blige - Biography - Biography, Images, Amorous Encounters, Trivia, Quotes...
» Mary J. Blige pictures at HOLLYWOODpix.net -
more Mary J. Blige links...


Greetings Cards