Home! » Matthew McConaughey
View Your Card
 
Free Newsletter
 
Request for a Celebrity
Can't find your favorite celebrity here.
Please send a request
Profile
check whether you know these
Biography
a detailed story of Matthew McConaughey
Credit
check out the achievements
Photo Gallery
check out the multiple picture galleries
Video Gallery
check out the latest video of Matthew McConaughey
Wallpapers
wallpaper section will be coming soon
Cards Gallery
Got a pal? Send him a nice post card, along with a sweet message.
Puzzle
Play the Memory Puzzle and see how sharp you are !
Related Sites
Profile
Name :Matthew McConaughey
Birth Name :Matthew David McConaughey
Profession :actor, producer
Date of Birth :November 4, 1969
Place of Birth :Uvalde, Texas, USA
Height :6'
Claim to fame :as Jake Tyler Brigance in A Time to Kill (1996)
    Photo Gallery
    Random Wallpapers
Biography
Often compared to Paul Newman for his genial demeanor, blond good looks and strong presence, Matthew McConaughey moved quickly from featured to leading player. His initial break came after a wild night of drinking in Austin, Texas with new friend and casting agent Don Phillips led to a role in fellow Texan Richard Linklater's "Dazed and Confused" (1993), but he only appeared in three other films ("My Boyfriend's Back" 1993, "Angels in the Outfield" 1994, and "Return of the Texas Chainsaw Massacre" 1995) before his breakout performance as Drew Barrymore's policeman boyfriend in "Boys on the Side" (1995) brought him considerable notice. He then landed a role in John Sayles' highly acclaimed "Lone Star" (1996), appearing in flashbacks as the father of a sheriff (Chris Cooper) investigating a murder....
Related Sites Add Your Site 
» Celebrity-Cards.com : Matthew McConaughey - image and cards gallery
» Matthew McConaughey - Hollyscoop.com -
» Matthew McConaughey Photos - Perfect People feature on Matthew McConaughey that includes pics, pictures, biography, video, related news, vital stats, commentary, and cool facts.
» Matthew McConaughey @ TVGuide.com - Matthew McConaughey Videos, Interviews, and Clips on TVGuide's Online Video Guide
» Matthew McConaughey Biography, Pictures, Videos, Gossip, News... - Matthew McConaughey pictures, biography, profile, videos, gossip, artwork and up to date news.
» Who is Matthew McConaughey dating? - Matthew McConaughey Dating, Relationships, Gossip, News and Famous Couples at WhosDatedWho.com
» Availableimages: Matthew McConaughey - Matthew McConaughey movie photos and wallpapers
» AlwaysCelebrity - Matthew McConaughey - Features Matthew McConaughey pictures, wallpapers, screensavers and collection of best sites. Find out celebrity bio, filmography and discography.
» Matthew McConaughey at Godesktop.Com - Matthew McConaughey wallpapers, screensavers, pictures, skins, posters, filmography, discography, awards and biography.
» AskMen.com: Matthew McConaughey - AskMen.com feature on Matthew McConaughey that includes pics, pictures, biography, video, related news, vital stats, commentary, and cool facts.
» Matthew McConaughey photos - Everything you want to know about Matthew McConaughey on one website: quotes, trivia, biography and profile information (height, weight, nationality)
» Matthew Mcconaughey Picture Gallery, Wallpapers, Screen Savers, Video Clips all High Quality - Latest Celebrities photos, wallpapers, hotvideos, screen savers, and alot of things are free to download
» Matthew McConaughey Biography, Profiles, Pics, Video Clips and Gossip - Matthew McConaughey pics, biographies, profiles, videos, gossip and artwork
» Relationships with Matthew McConaughey - Analyze your relationships with Matthew McConaughey for presence and strength of mutual commitment intimacy passion and synergy.
» Netglimse.com Matthew McConaughey biography and image gallery - Matthew McConaughey biography, filmography, picture gallery and links
» Celebcards.com : Matthew McConaughey - Hottest Matthew McConaughey picture gallery.
more Matthew McConaughey links...


Greetings Cards